Yabsakha (Awakened): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Character Alter | |||
|character-name = Yabsakha | |character-name = Yabsakha | ||
|character-title = Passionate Private Tutor | |character-title = Passionate Private Tutor | ||
|image = FULL_yabsakha_awaken.png | |image = FULL_yabsakha_awaken.png | ||
|alternate- | |alternate-list = {{Infobox Alternate List|Variants = {{Character FS | char=Yabsakha| class=Caster|rarity=☆☆☆☆☆}}{{Character FS | char=Yabsakha (Awakened) | class=Stranger|rarity=☆☆☆☆☆☆}} }} | ||
|rarity = 6 Stars ☆☆☆☆☆☆ | |rarity = 6 Stars ☆☆☆☆☆☆ | ||
|class = Stranger | |class = Stranger | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| filename = yabsakha_(awakened) | | filename = yabsakha_(awakened) | ||
| lv max = 80 | | lv max = 80 | ||
| hp = | | hp = 1481 | ||
| hp max = | | hp max = 2039 | ||
| atk = | | atk = 386 | ||
| atk max = | | atk max = 544 | ||
| def = | | def = 175 | ||
| def max = | | def max = 268 | ||
| magic res = | | magic res = 10 | ||
| magic res max = | | magic res max = 10 | ||
| cost = | | cost = 18 | ||
| redeploy = | | redeploy = 80 | ||
| class = Stranger | | class = Stranger | ||
| block = | | block = 2 | ||
| atk spd = | | atk spd = 1.5 | ||
| range type = none | | range type = none | ||
| display-header = | | display-header = | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|damage-type = Single-Target Physical | |damage-type = Single-Target Physical | ||
|attack-reach= Ground | |attack-reach= Ground | ||
| range type = | | range type = 12 | ||
| trait = | | trait = Inflicts Magic Damage on the enemy.<br>Can also attack flying enemies.<br>Ability changes depending on placement location. | ||
| nature name = | | nature name = The Noble Phoenix, Yabsakha | ||
| nature desc = | | nature desc = Damage received by enemy magical attacks to all ally units within 1 tile surrounding oneself (including oneself) reduced by 30%. | ||
}}{{Intimacy | }}{{Intimacy | ||
|bonus1 = Defense +5 | |bonus1 = Defense +5 | ||
|bonus2 = | |bonus2 = Magic Resist +7 | ||
|bonus3 = Defense +13 | |bonus3 = Defense +13 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
| filename = yabsakha2 | | filename = yabsakha2 | ||
| name = | | name = Professor of Sword and Sheath | ||
| recovertype = auto | | recovertype = auto | ||
| casttype = manual | | casttype = manual | ||
| effect = | | effect = For 30 seconds, ATK '''+40%''', and attacks up to two enemies simultaneously. When unit is on ground tiles, gain an additional target for this attack. | ||
| initsp = | | initsp = 30 | ||
| cost = | | cost = 60 | ||
| effect2 = | | effect2 = For 30 seconds, ATK '''+43%''', and attacks up to two enemies simultaneously. When unit is on ground tiles, gain an additional target for this attack. | ||
| initsp2 = | | initsp2 = 30 | ||
| cost2 = | | cost2 = 60 | ||
| effect3 = | | effect3 = For 30 seconds, ATK '''+46%''', and attacks up to two enemies simultaneously. When unit is on ground tiles, gain an additional target for this attack. | ||
| initsp3 = | | initsp3 = 30 | ||
| cost3 = | | cost3 = 55 | ||
| effect4 = | | effect4 = For 30 seconds, ATK '''+49%''', and attacks up to two enemies simultaneously. When unit is on ground tiles, gain an additional target for this attack. | ||
| initsp4 = | | initsp4 = 30 | ||
| cost4 = | | cost4 = 55 | ||
| effect5 = | | effect5 = For 30 seconds, ATK '''+52%''', and attacks up to two enemies simultaneously. When unit is on ground tiles, gain an additional target for this attack. | ||
| initsp5 = | | initsp5 = 30 | ||
| cost5 = | | cost5 = 55 | ||
| effect6 = | | effect6 = For 30 seconds, ATK '''+56%''', and attacks up to two enemies simultaneously. When unit is on ground tiles, gain an additional target for this attack. | ||
| initsp6 = | | initsp6 = 30 | ||
| cost6 = | | cost6 = 55 | ||
| effect7 = | | effect7 = For 30 seconds, ATK '''+60%''', and attacks up to two enemies simultaneously. When unit is on ground tiles, gain an additional target for this attack. | ||
| initsp7 = | | initsp7 = 30 | ||
| cost7 = | | cost7 = 50 | ||
|upgrade=StrangerSkill6}} | |upgrade=StrangerSkill6}} | ||
===Form Change=== | |||
{{Stats1 | |||
| filename = yabsakha_(awakened) | |||
| lv max = 80 | |||
| hp = 1481 | |||
| hp max = 2039 | |||
| atk = 386 | |||
| atk max = 544 | |||
| def = 175 | |||
| def max = 268 | |||
| magic res = 10 | |||
| magic res max = 10 | |||
| cost = 18 | |||
| redeploy = 80 | |||
| class = Stranger | |||
| block = 2 | |||
| atk spd = 1.5 | |||
| range type = none | |||
| display-header = | |||
| upgrade-display = none; | |||
}}{{CharDetail | |||
|deploy-tile = Both | |||
|damage-type = Single-Target Physical | |||
|attack-reach= Ground | |||
| range type = 1 | |||
| trait = Inflicts Magic Damage on the enemy.<br>Can also attack flying enemies.<br>Ability changes depending on placement location. | |||
| nature name = The Noble Phoenix, Yabsakha | |||
| nature desc = When unit is on elevated tiles, attack range expands, and SP +12 to the next allied units deployed after oneself. | |||
}}{{Intimacy | |||
|bonus1 = Defense +5 | |||
|bonus2 = Magic Resist +7 | |||
|bonus3 = Defense +13 | |||
}} | |||
==Skills== | |||
{{Skill | |||
| filename = yabsakha2 | |||
| name = Professor of Sword and Sheath | |||
| recovertype = auto | |||
| casttype = manual | |||
| effect = For 30 seconds, ATK '''+40%''', and attacks up to two enemies simultaneously. When unit is on ground tiles, gain an additional target for this attack. | |||
| initsp = 30 | |||
| cost = 60 | |||
| effect2 = For 30 seconds, ATK '''+43%''', and attacks up to two enemies simultaneously. When unit is on ground tiles, gain an additional target for this attack. | |||
| initsp2 = 30 | |||
| cost2 = 60 | |||
| effect3 = For 30 seconds, ATK '''+46%''', and attacks up to two enemies simultaneously. When unit is on ground tiles, gain an additional target for this attack. | |||
| initsp3 = 30 | |||
| cost3 = 55 | |||
| effect4 = For 30 seconds, ATK '''+49%''', and attacks up to two enemies simultaneously. When unit is on ground tiles, gain an additional target for this attack. | |||
| initsp4 = 30 | |||
| cost4 = 55 | |||
| effect5 = For 30 seconds, ATK '''+52%''', and attacks up to two enemies simultaneously. When unit is on ground tiles, gain an additional target for this attack. | |||
| initsp5 = 30 | |||
| cost5 = 55 | |||
| effect6 = For 30 seconds, ATK '''+56%''', and attacks up to two enemies simultaneously. When unit is on ground tiles, gain an additional target for this attack. | |||
| initsp6 = 30 | |||
| cost6 = 55 | |||
| effect7 = For 30 seconds, ATK '''+60%''', and attacks up to two enemies simultaneously. When unit is on ground tiles, gain an additional target for this attack. | |||
| initsp7 = 30 | |||
| cost7 = 50 | |||
|upgrade=StrangerSkill6}} | |||
==Interactions and Crystalline Good== | ==Interactions and Crystalline Good== | ||
{{Dialogue | {{Dialogue | ||
| filename = | | filename = yabsakha2 | ||
| Unit_name = [Passionate Private Tutor] Yabsakha | | Unit_name = [Passionate Private Tutor] Yabsakha | ||
| Good_name = | | Good_name = Maroon Tracksuit | ||
|Win = | |Win = I teach with my whip of love, and there's no such thing as too much learning! | ||
|Lose = | |Lose = Even if I lose my magic, I will rise from the ashes like a flaming phoenix! | ||
| | |Interaction #1 = Aren't you just itching to get my personal tutelage right now? | ||
|Interaction #2 = Are you here to investigate my secret garden?<br>How wonderful! Start prodding and poking wherever you like! | |||
|Interaction #3 = You not from the same mold as those scholars up in their ivory towers. I wonder if you can stand my passion for teaching? | |||
|Interaction #4 = Good, you're here. Let the extracurricular lessons begin! Lock the door. | |||
|Interaction #5 = Sigh... I can't believe I'm low on magic......<br>You, come here...... | |||
|Gift Box #1 = How many times do I have to tell you, it's real!<br>I'll have to resort to corporal punishment...... | |||
|Gift Box #2 = I appreciate it, I do love the wine in here. | |||
|Gift Box #3 = You like my teaching to be rough, don't you?<br>I'm already fully prepared for that. | |||
|Gift Box #4 = You seem to have taken a real shine to me...<br>Ah, my chest feels quite tight...... | |||
|Gift Box #5 = Alright, I give in!<br>Just because it's you, I'll show you my secret... | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Dialogue Valentines | |||
|1=Impure same-sex fraternizing, hm......?<br>Sounds like fun! I approve! | |||
|2=You must exercise for every piece you eat!<br>Or else, you'll end up like Sebek! | |||
|3=Behold the amount of chocolate I have<br>received! This is the fate of the most<br>popular bird of all! | |||
|4=You can't bring this to school!<br>Even if you're celebrating, I'm confiscating<br>these! | |||
|5=Hmm...... Your magic seems to be running low.<br>Do you have something for me? Hm?<br>Candy......? | |||
|6=Hm, what a fruity taste!<br>Truly befitting of me! | |||
|7=I had this confection called "ice cream"<br>for the first time... and... ow, my head......! | |||
|8=When you're tired, sugar perks you up!<br>Mmm, thank you! | |||
|9=A-are you sure you only have chocolate<br>for me......? Not something... else......? | |||
|10=What a troublesome student you are.<br>......You can do what you like today. | |||
}} | |||
== In other languages == | == In other languages == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 88: | Line 174: | ||
!Yabsakha | !Yabsakha | ||
|ヤブサハ ''Yabusaha'' | |ヤブサハ ''Yabusaha'' | ||
|亞布薩哈 '' | |亞布薩哈 ''Yǎbùsàhā'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !The Noble Phoenix, Yabsakha | ||
| '''' | |気高きフェニックス・ヤブサハ ''Kedakakifenikkusu yabusaha'' | ||
| '''' | |高尚的鳳凰・亞布薩哈 ''Gāoshàngdefènghuáng yǎbùsàhā'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Professor of Sword and Sheath | ||
| '''' | |両刀教師・ヤブサハ伝 ''Ryōtōkyōshi yabusaha-den'' | ||
| '''' | |兩全其美教師・亞布薩哈傳 ''Liǎngquánqíměijiàoshī yǎbùsàhāzhuàn'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Passionate Private Tutor | !Passionate Private Tutor | ||
| | |熱血個別指導 ''Nekketsukobetsushidō'' | ||
| | |熱血個別指導 ''Rèxuègèbiézhǐdǎo'' | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
!Maroon Tracksuit | |||
|あずき色ジャージ ''Azuki-irojāji'' | |||
|紅豆色外套 ''Hóngdòusèwàitào'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
[[Category:Form-Changer]] |
Latest revision as of 15:32, 28 June 2024
Passionate Private Tutor |
![]() |
![]() |
Silver |
---|
![]() |
Illustrator | kobit0wani |
---|---|
Release Date | 11/10/2023 |
Availability | Limited Scouting |
Alternate Variants |
Character Stats | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Rank | LVL | HP | ATK | DEF | MRES | BLK | REP | COST | ASPD | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
1 | 1481 | 386 | 175 | 10 | 2 | 80 | 18 | 1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | 2039 | 544 | 268 | 10 | 2 | 80 | 18 | 1.5 |
TRAIT | Inflicts Magic Damage on the enemy. Can also attack flying enemies. Ability changes depending on placement location. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NATURE | The Noble Phoenix, Yabsakha Damage received by enemy magical attacks to all ally units within 1 tile surrounding oneself (including oneself) reduced by 30%. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DEPLOY |
|
![]() |
INTIMACY BONUS | ❤ 30% | ❤ 50% | ❤ 100% |
---|---|---|---|
Defense +5 | Magic Resist +7 | Defense +13 |
Skills[edit | edit source]
Form Change[edit | edit source]
Character Stats | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Rank | LVL | HP | ATK | DEF | MRES | BLK | REP | COST | ASPD | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
1 | 1481 | 386 | 175 | 10 | 2 | 80 | 18 | 1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | 2039 | 544 | 268 | 10 | 2 | 80 | 18 | 1.5 |
TRAIT | Inflicts Magic Damage on the enemy. Can also attack flying enemies. Ability changes depending on placement location. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NATURE | The Noble Phoenix, Yabsakha When unit is on elevated tiles, attack range expands, and SP +12 to the next allied units deployed after oneself. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DEPLOY |
|
![]() |
INTIMACY BONUS | ❤ 30% | ❤ 50% | ❤ 100% |
---|---|---|---|
Defense +5 | Magic Resist +7 | Defense +13 |
Skills[edit | edit source]
Interactions and Crystalline Good[edit | edit source]
REGULAR
Event | Dialogue |
---|---|
Win | I teach with my whip of love, and there's no such thing as too much learning! |
Lose | Even if I lose my magic, I will rise from the ashes like a flaming phoenix! |
Interaction #1 | Aren't you just itching to get my personal tutelage right now? |
Interaction #2 | Are you here to investigate my secret garden? How wonderful! Start prodding and poking wherever you like! |
Interaction #3 | You not from the same mold as those scholars up in their ivory towers. I wonder if you can stand my passion for teaching? |
Interaction #4 | Good, you're here. Let the extracurricular lessons begin! Lock the door. |
Interaction #5 | Sigh... I can't believe I'm low on magic...... You, come here...... |
Gift Box #1 | How many times do I have to tell you, it's real! I'll have to resort to corporal punishment...... |
Gift Box #2 | I appreciate it, I do love the wine in here. |
Gift Box #3 | You like my teaching to be rough, don't you? I'm already fully prepared for that. |
Gift Box #4 | You seem to have taken a real shine to me... Ah, my chest feels quite tight...... |
Gift Box #5 | Alright, I give in! Just because it's you, I'll show you my secret... |
VALENTINES
Event | Dialogue |
---|---|
Interaction #1 | Impure same-sex fraternizing, hm......? Sounds like fun! I approve! |
Interaction #2 | You must exercise for every piece you eat! Or else, you'll end up like Sebek! |
Interaction #3 | Behold the amount of chocolate I have received! This is the fate of the most popular bird of all! |
Interaction #4 | You can't bring this to school! Even if you're celebrating, I'm confiscating these! |
Interaction #5 | Hmm...... Your magic seems to be running low. Do you have something for me? Hm? Candy......? |
Gift Box #1 | Hm, what a fruity taste! Truly befitting of me! |
Gift Box #2 | I had this confection called "ice cream" for the first time... and... ow, my head......! |
Gift Box #3 | When you're tired, sugar perks you up! Mmm, thank you! |
Gift Box #4 | A-are you sure you only have chocolate for me......? Not something... else......? |
Gift Box #5 | What a troublesome student you are. ......You can do what you like today. |
In other languages[edit | edit source]
Japanese | Traditional Chinese | |
---|---|---|
Yabsakha | ヤブサハ Yabusaha | 亞布薩哈 Yǎbùsàhā |
The Noble Phoenix, Yabsakha | 気高きフェニックス・ヤブサハ Kedakakifenikkusu yabusaha | 高尚的鳳凰・亞布薩哈 Gāoshàngdefènghuáng yǎbùsàhā |
Professor of Sword and Sheath | 両刀教師・ヤブサハ伝 Ryōtōkyōshi yabusaha-den | 兩全其美教師・亞布薩哈傳 Liǎngquánqíměijiàoshī yǎbùsàhāzhuàn |
Passionate Private Tutor | 熱血個別指導 Nekketsukobetsushidō | 熱血個別指導 Rèxuègèbiézhǐdǎo |
Maroon Tracksuit | あずき色ジャージ Azuki-irojāji | 紅豆色外套 Hóngdòusèwàitào |