Editing Exploration Quests
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Exploration Quests | __TOC__ | ||
Exploration Quests also known as Expedition Quests are quests that give you materials to upgrade your units. These quests are the primary repeatable way for players to gain resources to upgrade their units. Exploration quests are the most stamina efficient way to acquire these materials outside of [https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Event_Quests Event Exchanges]. Earning 1 star on a exploration mission gives the same amount of rewards as earning 3 stars. Currently there are three tiers of exploration quests, each tier gives more rewards, but costs additional stamina. Due to the games easy difficulty it is recommended to play the third tier (highest difficulty) exploration mission and only play the low tiers for completion marks. | |||
'''NOTE:''' Players cannot gain Recruitment Flyers from these missions. For more information on Recruitment Flyers please see [https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Summoning#Recruitment_Flyers Recruitment Flyers] | |||
== | ==Raise Funds== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | Raise Funds quests reward draco. These quests only have a standard reward pool with one item set so they reward the same amount of draco every quest clear. The completion marks obtained when clearing these quests do not affect the rewards. Draco is used for leveling up characters, ranking up characters, and increasing their proficiency. | ||
! | <div style=display:inline-table> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FAFAFA; color:#202122;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EAECF0;" | |||
! colspan="6" | Raise Funds | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |||
| Quest | |||
| Stamina | |||
| colspan="2" | Rewards | |||
| colspan="2" | Draco / Stamina | |||
|- | |||
| RS-A-1 | |||
| 10 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[File:Draco.png|50px]](1700 Draco) | |||
| colspan="2" | 170.00 Draco | |||
|- | |- | ||
| RS-A-2 | |||
| 13 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[File:Draco.png|50px]](2450 Draco) | |||
|RS-A- | | colspan="2" | 188.46 Draco | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RS-A-3 | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | colspan="2" | [[File:Draco.png|50px]](3500 Draco) | ||
| | | colspan="2" | 205.88 Draco | ||
| | |- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EAECF0;" | ||
| | | colspan="6" | Calculations | ||
| | |- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | ||
| | | Rank | ||
| Lvl | |||
| Draco | |||
| Plays | |||
| Stamina | |||
| Hours | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bronze | ||
| 50 | |||
| 26556 | |||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 136 | ||
| | | 13.6 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Silver | ||
| 55 | |||
| 86700 | |||
| | | 25 | ||
| | | 425 | ||
| | | 42.5 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Silver | ||
| 60 | |||
| 120013 | |||
| | | 35 | ||
| | | 595 | ||
| | | 59.5 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Silver | ||
| | | 70 | ||
| | | 228237 | ||
| | | 66 | ||
| | | 1122 | ||
| 112.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | Silver | ||
| | | 80 | ||
| 431456 | |||
| | | 124 | ||
|RS- | | 2108 | ||
|RS- | | 210.8 | ||
| | |} | ||
| | </div> | ||
<div style=display:inline-table> | |||
<gallery widths=250px heights=200px perrow=4> | |||
File:Preview_RS-1.png|''' RS - 1''' Rewards: 1700 Draco | |||
File:Preview_RS-5.png|''' RS - 5''' Rewards: 2450 Draco | |||
File:Preview_RS-9.png|''' RS - 9''' Rewards: 3500 Draco | |||
</gallery> | |||
</div> | |||
==Collect Battle Records== | |||
Collect Battle Records quests reward battle records. These quests only have a standard reward pool with one item set so they reward the same amount of draco every quest clear. The completion marks obtained when clearing these quests do not affect the rewards. | |||
<div style=display:inline-table> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FAFAFA; color:#202122;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EAECF0;" | |||
! colspan="6" | Collect Battle Records | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |||
| Quest | |||
| Stamina | |||
| colspan="2" | Rewards | |||
| colspan="2" | Rewards / Stamina | |||
|- style="text-align:left;" | |||
| RS-B-1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 10 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[File:RecordOfBattle1.png|50px]]x2 [[File:RecordOfBattle2.png|50px]]x3 (1600 Exp) | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 160 Exp | |||
|- style="text-align:left;" | |||
| RS-B-2 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 13 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[File:RecordOfBattle1.png|50px]]x4 [[File:RecordOfBattle2.png|50px]]x4 (2400 Exp) | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 184.62 Exp | |||
|- style="text-align:left;" | |||
| RS-B-3 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 17 | |||
| colspan="2" | [[File:RecordOfBattle1.png|50px]]x2 [[File:RecordOfBattle2.png|50px]]x2 [[File:RecordOfBattle3.png|50px]]x3 (4200 Exp) | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 247.06 Exp | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EAECF0;" | |||
| colspan="6" | Calculations | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |||
| Rank | |||
| Lvl | |||
| Exp | |||
| Plays | |||
| Stamina | |||
| Hours | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;" | Bronze | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| | | 24142 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| 102 | |||
| 10.2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;" | Silver | ||
| | | 55 | ||
| | | 78818 | ||
| 19 | |||
| | | 323 | ||
| | | 32.3 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;" | Silver | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| | | 109103 | ||
| 26 | |||
| | | 442 | ||
| | | 44.2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;" | Silver | ||
| | | 70 | ||
| | | 207488 | ||
| 50 | |||
| | | 850 | ||
| | | 85 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;" | Silver | ||
| | | 80 | ||
| | | 392233 | ||
| 94 | |||
| | | 1598 | ||
| | | 159.8 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
''' | </div> | ||
== | <div style=display:inline-table> | ||
[[File: | <gallery widths=250px heights=200px perrow=4> | ||
File:Preview_RS-2.png|'''RS - 2''' Rewards: 1600 EXP | |||
File:Preview_RS-6.png|'''RS - 6''' Rewards: 2400 EXP | |||
File:Preview_RS-10.png|'''RS - 10''' Rewards: 4200 EXP | |||
</gallery> | |||
</div> | |||
==Collect Skill Manuals== | |||
<div style=display:inline-table> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FAFAFA;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Collect Skill Manuals | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |||
| Level Name | |||
| Stamina Cost | |||
| Rewards | |||
| Rewards / Stamina | |||
|- | |||
| RS - C - 1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 10 | |||
| [[File:SkillBook1.png|50px]]x1-3 [[File:SkillBook2.png|50px]]x0-1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Varies | |||
|- | |||
| RS - C - 2 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 13 | |||
| [[File:SkillBook1.png|50px]]x1-5 [[File:SkillBook2.png|50px]]x0-2 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Varies | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RS - C - 3 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 17 | ||
| | | [[File:SkillBook1.png|50px]]x1-7 [[File:SkillBook2.png|50px]]x0-3 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | Varies | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
{{ | <div style=display:inline-table> | ||
<gallery widths=250px heights=200px perrow=3> | |||
File:Preview_RS-3.png|'''RS - 3''' Rewards: Varies | |||
File:Preview_RS-7.png|'''RS - 7''' Rewards: Varies | |||
File:Preview_RS-11.png|'''RS - 11''' Rewards: Varies | |||
</gallery> | |||
</div> | |||
==Collect Gift Boxes== | |||
<div style=display:inline-table> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FAFAFA;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Collect Gift Boxes | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |||
| Level Name | |||
| Stamina Cost | |||
| Rewards | |||
| Rewards / Stamina | |||
|- | |||
| RS - D - 1 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 10 | |||
|[[File:GreenGiftBox.png|50px]] x5 (5 Intimacy) | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0.50 Intimacy | |||
|- | |||
| RS - D - 2 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 13 | |||
|[[File:BlueGiftBox.png|50px]] x3 (9 Intimacy) | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0.69 Intimacy | |||
|- | |||
| RS - D - 3 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 17 | |||
|[[File:PurpleGiftBox.png|50px]] x3 (15 Intimacy) | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 0.88 Intimacy | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | Maximum Intimacy = 100 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | Plays required to reach 100 Intimacy = 7 (116 stamina) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | Hours required to reach 100 Intimacy = 11.6 Hours | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style=display:inline-table> | |||
<gallery widths=250px heights=200px perrow=4> | |||
File:Preview_RS-4.png|'''RS - 4''' Rewards: 5 Intimacy | |||
File:Preview_RS-8.png|'''RS - 8''' Rewards: 9 Intimacy | |||
File:Preview_RS-12.png|'''RS - 12''' Rewards: 15 Intimacy | |||
</gallery> | |||
</div> | |||
==Collect Feathers / Metals / Healing Items / Magical Items== | |||
<center> | |||
<div style=display:inline-table> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" | Collect Feathers / Metals / Healing Items / Magical Items | |||
|- | |||
| Mission | |||
| Stamina | |||
| Classes | |||
| Any One of Them | |||
| Standard Reward | |||
| Rare Reward | |||
|- | |||
| RS-E-1 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[File:Vanguard.png|50px]][[File:Shooter.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Faded Feather.png|50px]]x1 (50%) [[File:Ancient_Quiver.png|50px]]x1 (50%) | |||
| [[File:Faded Feather.png|50px]]x0-2 [[File:Ancient_Quiver.png|50px]]x0-2 | |||
| [[File:Adhesive.png|50px]]x1 | |||
|- | |||
| RS-F-1 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[File:Fighter.png|50px]][[File:Guard.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Rusted_Blade.png|50px]]x1 (50%) [[File:Rusted_Sheet_Metal.png|50px]]x1 (50%) | |||
| [[File:Rusted_Blade.png|50px]]x0-2 [[File:Rusted_Sheet_Metal.png|50px]]x0-2 | |||
| [[File:Polish.png|50px]]x1 | |||
|- | |||
| RS-G-1 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[File:Healer.png|50px]][[File:Supporter.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Cracked_Medicine_Bottle.png|50px]]x1 (50%) [[File:Broken_Lyre.png|50px]]x1 (50%) | |||
| [[File:Cracked_Medicine_Bottle.png|50px]]x0-2 [[File:Broken_Lyre.png|50px]]x0-2 | |||
| [[File:Aromatic_Oil.png|50px]]x1 | |||
|- | |||
| RS-H-1 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[File:Caster.png|50px]][[File:Stranger.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Snapped_Branch.png|50px]]x1 (50%) [[File:Weathered_Claws.png|50px]]x1 (50%) | |||
| [[File:Snapped_Branch.png|50px]]x0-2 [[File:Weathered_Claws.png|50px]]x0-2 | |||
| [[File:Gelatinous_Lubricant.png|50px]]x1 | |||
|- | |||
| RS-E-2 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[File:Vanguard.png|50px]][[File:Shooter.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Feather.png|50px]]x1 (50%) [[File:Quiver.png|50px]]x1 (50%) | |||
| [[File:Feather.png|50px]]x0-2 [[File:Quiver.png|50px]]x0-2 | |||
| [[File:Adhesive.png|50px]]x1 | |||
|- | |||
| RS-F-2 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[File:Fighter.png|50px]][[File:Guard.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Blade.png|50px]]x1 (50%) [[File:Sheet_Metal.png|50px]]x1 (50%) | |||
| [[File:Blade.png|50px]]x0-2 [[File:Sheet_Metal.png|50px]]x0-2 | |||
| [[File:Polish.png|50px]]x1 | |||
|- | |||
| RS-G-2 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[File:Healer.png|50px]][[File:Supporter.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Medicine_Bottle.png|50px]]x1 (50%) [[File:Lyre.png|50px]]x1 (50%) | |||
| [[File:Medicine_Bottle.png|50px]]x0-2 [[File:Lyre.png|50px]]x0-2 | |||
| [[File:Aromatic_Oil.png|50px]]x1 | |||
|- | |||
| RS-H-2 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[File:Caster.png|50px]][[File:Stranger.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Branch.png|50px]]x1 (50%) [[File:Claws.png|50px]]x1 (50%) | |||
| [[File:Branch.png|50px]]x0-2 [[File:Claws.png|50px]]x0-2 | |||
| [[File:Gelatinous_Lubricant.png|50px]]x1 | |||
|- | |||
| RS-E-3 | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[File:Vanguard.png|50px]][[File:Shooter.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Gale_Feather.png|50px]]x1 (50%) [[File:Hit_To_Kill_Quiver.png|50px]]x1 (50%) | |||
| [[File:Gale_Feather.png|50px]]x0-2 [[File:Hit_To_Kill_Quiver.png|50px]]x0-2 | |||
| [[File:Adhesive.png|50px]]x1 | |||
|- | |||
| RS-F-3 | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[File:Fighter.png|50px]][[File:Guard.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Sharp_Blade.png|50px]]x1 (50%) [[File:Thick_Sheet_Metal.png|50px]]x1 (50%) | |||
| [[File:Sharp_Blade.png|50px]]x0-2 [[File:Thick_Sheet_Metal.png|50px]]x0-2 | |||
| [[File:Polish.png|50px]]x1 | |||
|- | |||
| RS-G-3 | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[File:Healer.png|50px]][[File:Supporter.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Healing_Bottle.png|50px]]x1 (50%) [[File:Expert_Lyre.png|50px]]x1 (50%) | |||
| [[File:Healing_Bottle.png|50px]]x0-2 [[File:Expert_Lyre.png|50px]]x0-2 | |||
| [[File:Aromatic_Oil.png|50px]]x1 | |||
|- | |||
| RS-H-3 | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[File:Caster.png|50px]][[File:Stranger.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Magical_Branch.png|50px]]x1 (50%) [[File:Claws_of_the_Depraved.png|50px]]x1 (50%) | |||
| [[File:Magical_Branch.png|50px]]x0-2 [[File:Claws_of_the_Depraved.png|50px]]x0-2 | |||
| [[File:Gelatinous_Lubricant.png|50px]]x1 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style=display:inline-table> | |||
<gallery widths=250px heights=200px perrow=2> | |||
File:Preview_Magical.png|'''Magical Items:''' Enhances Casters and Strangers | |||
File:Preview_Healing.png|'''Healing Items:''' Enhances Healers and Supporters | |||
File:Preview_Metal.png|'''Metals:''' Enhances Fighters and Guards | |||
File:Preview_Feather.png|'''Feathers:''' Enhances Vanguards and Shooters | |||
</gallery> | |||
</div> | |||
</center> |