Editing Event Quests
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | |||
__NOTOC__ | |||
== | == Summary == | ||
In ''AnotherEidos'' Event Quests are quests that take place alongside or in-between Main Story quests. These quests provide the player with additional plot related content, upgrade resources, and pornography. When completed, event quests reward the player with event currency which can be exchanged at their respective event shop. To maximize efficiency players should consider the stamina spent and additional resources gained from playing these missions. In order for players to clear the shop they are expected to replay these missions '''hundreds''' of times. After buying all items out of the event shop the player will have completed the event. Some events are time limited and event currency can only be acquired while the event is active. After the duration of time limited event ends the stories and battles remain, but they do not reward event currency. It is unknown if Habbit plans to rerun events in the future. | |||
Currently there are two ongoing events "Buy off the Pirates with My XXXX ¡Viva el Presidente!" and "Get Fired up! Erotic Wrestling!" | |||
== | = Ongoing Events = | ||
== Get fired up! Erotic Wrestling!== | |||
= | [[File:Limited_Time.png|150px]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" style=" | [[File:PN_Header.png|500px]][[File:PE_Header.png|500px]][[File:Placeholder.png|500px]] | ||
!Event | |||
<span style="color:red">The "Eroless Poster" acquisition period is scheduled for September 2, 2022, and the rewards will be exchanged until September 9, 2022.</span> | |||
This is a time limited event, players should plan to gather all necessary posters to clear the shop and spend them within the allotted time period. It will take the player at least XXX days to clear the event shop without using stamina restoration items or allowing the stamina bar to fill completely. The best Quest to grind is EW-X | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FAFAFA;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |||
! colspan="10" | Eroless Poster (XXX Eroless Posters Required to Clear the Shop) | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |||
| Event Mission | |||
| Additional Reward | |||
| Stam Cost | |||
| Poster | |||
| Posters / Stam | |||
| Plays to clear shop | |||
| Posters to clear shop | |||
| Days to clear Shop | |||
| Additional Reward / Stamina | |||
| Total Additional Rewards | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | EW - ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | EW - ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | EW - ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | EW - ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | EW - ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | EW - ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | EW - ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | EW - ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
( | ==Buy Off the Pirates with My XXX!? ¡Viva el presidente!== | ||
This event is not time limited and can be completed at anytime. There is no expiration time for obtaining pirate treasure and the shop is expected to remain open indefinitely. At first glance the player may decide to farm the mission that provides the most treasure per stamina. This is not recommended as the player will miss out on additional resources (draco, exp, or flyers) they could have been earning alongside the pirate treasure. Keep in mind Exploration Missions give significantly higher amounts of resources compared to the event quests. Additionally playing lower stamina cost missions, that require more plays to clear the event shop, will give the player more chances to obtain [https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Summoning#Recruitment_Flyers Recruitment Flyers] while they grind. | |||
The "best" mission to farm is either PE-3 or PE-12. It's recommended players choose one of them for the duration of their event farming. | |||
*PE-3: If players want to maximize their recruitment flyers, PE-3 is the best one. This requires more stamina and plays / skip tickets, but players will have more chances to obtain recruitment flyers. | |||
*PE-12: If players want to finish the event as quick as possible while obtaining the most upgrade resources then PE-12 is recommended. | |||
*PE-15: Requires the least amount of skip tickets, but it is not recommend due to the gift box reward. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FAFAFA;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |||
! colspan="10" | Pirate Treasure (6400 Pirate Treasure Required to Clear the Shop) | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |||
| Event Mission | |||
| Additional Reward | |||
| Stam Cost | |||
| Treasure | |||
| Treasure / Stam | |||
| Plays to clear shop | |||
| Stamina to clear shop | |||
| Days to clear Shop | |||
| Additional Reward / Stamina | |||
| Total Additional Rewards | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PE - 3 | |||
| 200 Draco | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 1.00 | |||
| 640 | |||
| 6400 | |||
| 26.7 | |||
| 20.0 Draco | |||
| 128000 Draco | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PE - 4 | |||
| 600 Exp | |||
| 16 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 1.00 | |||
| 400 | |||
| 6400 | |||
| 26.7 | |||
| 37.5 Exp | |||
| 240000 Exp | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PE - 7 | |||
| Skill Manual(s) | |||
| 14 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 1.00 | |||
| 458 | |||
| 6412 | |||
| 26.7 | |||
| Insignificant | |||
| Insignificant | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PE - 8 | |||
| Gift Box(es) | |||
| 18 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 1.00 | |||
| 356 | |||
| 6408 | |||
| 26.7 | |||
| Insignificant | |||
| Insignificant | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PE - 11 | |||
| 220 Draco | |||
| 20 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 1.10 | |||
| 291 | |||
| 5820 | |||
| 24.3 | |||
| 11.0 Draco | |||
| 64020 Draco | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PE - 12 | |||
| 800 Exp | |||
| 20 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 1.10 | |||
| 291 | |||
| 5820 | |||
| 24.3 | |||
| 40.0 Exp | |||
| 232800 Exp | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PE - 14 | |||
| Skill Manual(s) | |||
| 19 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 1.11 | |||
| 305 | |||
| 5795 | |||
| 24.1 | |||
| Insignificant | |||
| Insignificant | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PE - 15 | |||
| Gift Box(es) | |||
| 23 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 1.09 | |||
| 256 | |||
| 5888 | |||
| 24.5 | |||
| Insignificant | |||
| Insignificant | |||
|} | |||
|[[ | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | ||
| | |+ style=white-space:nowrap | Map Previews | ||
|- | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align: center" | |||
! PE - 3!! PE - 4 !! PE - 7 !! PE - 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Preview_PE-3.png|300px]]||[[File:Preview_PE-4.png|300px]]||[[File:Preview_PE-7.png|300px]]||[[File:Preview_PE-8.png|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align: center" | |||
| PE - 11 || PE - 12 || PE - 14 || PE - 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Preview_PE-11.png|300px]]||[[File:Preview_PE-12.png|300px]]||[[File:Preview_PE-14.png|300px]]||[[File:Preview_PE-15.png|300px]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FAFAFA;" | |||
|+ style=white-space:nowrap | Event Shop | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Icon | |||
! Quanity | |||
! Unit Cost | |||
! Total Cost | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Edgar's Freebie Ticket | |||
| [[File:Ticket.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 150 | |||
| 1500 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | 4000 Draco | |||
| [[File:Draco.png|50px]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 200 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Battle Record IV | |||
| [[File:RecordOfBattle4.png|50px]] | |||
| 100 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 500 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Green Flyer | |||
| [[File:AdventurerRecruitingFlyer.png|50px]] | |||
| 80 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 400 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Purple Gift | |||
| [[File:PurpleGiftBox.png|50px]] | |||
| 40 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 200 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Staminade | |||
| [[File:Staminade.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Pino's Secret | |||
| [[File:SecretOfPino.png|50px]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Dakkar's Secret | |||
| [[File:SecretOfDakkar.png|50px]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Harimau's Secret | |||
| [[File:SecretOfHarimau.png|50px]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Leonhart's Secret | |||
| [[File:SecretOfLeonhart.png|50px]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Adhesive | |||
| [[File:Adhesive.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Gelatinous Lubricant | |||
| [[File:Gelatinous Lubricant.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Polish | |||
| [[File:Polish.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Aromatic Oil | |||
| [[File:Aromatic_Oil.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Gale Feather | |||
| [[File:Gale_Feather.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Sharp Blade | |||
| [[File:Sharp_Blade.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Thick Sheet Metal | |||
| [[File:Thick_Sheet_Metal.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Magical Branch | |||
| [[File:Magical Branch.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Hit-to-Kill Quiver | |||
| [[File:Hit To Kill Quiver.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Healing Bottle | |||
| [[File:Healing Bottle.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Expert Lyre | |||
| [[File:Expert Lyre.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Claws of the Depraved | ||
|[[ | | [[File:Claws of the Depraved.png|50px]] | ||
(Night | | 10 | ||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Feather | |||
| [[File:Feather.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Blade | |||
| [[File:Blade.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Sheet Metal | |||
| [[File:Sheet Metal.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Branch | |||
| [[File:Branch.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Quiver | |||
| [[File:Quiver.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Medicine Bottle | |||
| [[File:Medicine Bottle.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Lyre | |||
| [[File:Lyre.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Claws | |||
| [[File:Claws.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Faded Feather | |||
| [[File:Faded Feather.png|50px]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Rusted Blade | |||
| [[File:Rusted Blade.png|50px]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Rusted Sheet Metal | |||
| [[File:Rusted Sheet Metal.png|50px]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Snapped Branch | |||
| [[File:Snapped Branch.png|50px]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Ancient Quiver | |||
| [[File:Ancient Quiver.png|50px]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Cracked M. Bottle | |||
| [[File:Cracked Medicine Bottle.png|50px]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Broken Lyre | |||
| [[File:Broken Lyre.png|50px]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Weathered Claws | |||
| [[File:Weathered Claws.png|50px]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Skill Manual III | |||
| [[File:SkillBook3.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Skill Manual II | |||
| [[File:SkillBook2.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Skill Manual I | |||
| [[File:SkillBook1.png|50px]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |||
| colspan="5" | Total Treasure Required to Clear the Event Shop = 6400 | |||
|} | |||
Additional Notes: | |||
*4 star challenges do not affect rewards, neither does completing the map with 3 stars. Completing the map with just one star will net players the same rewards. | |||
*PE-7, PE-8, PE-14, and PE-15 give randomized quantities of skill manuals and gift boxes, sometimes they don't give any at all. The amount of gift boxes and manuals these missions give is not worth investigating. For example PE-15 sometimes only gives one green gift and PE- 7 sometimes doesn't drop a single skill manual. The player is better off getting gift boxes and skill manuals from the exploration missions and only playing these missions for completion marks. | |||
*PE-12 (and the other pirate event maps) are currently bugged and only provides players with 10 EXP to their player rank per completion. [https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Player_Rank Player Rank] currently provides little reward and requires substantial EXP to level up, so the player isn't missing out by playing this map. | |||
=Past Events= | |||
==Thugs Disturbing the Night Cannot Be Ignored! Day & Night in Pays Blanc== | |||
'''Duration: 3/31/2022 - 5/27/2022''' | |||
This is a time limited event, players should plan to gather all necessary clues to clear the shop and spend them within the allotted time period. The amount of plays and stamina needed is a lot smaller compared to the previous event. It will take the player at least 22 days to clear the event shop without using stamina restoration items or allowing the stamina bar to fill completely. The best mission to farm here is PN-3 or PN-18. | |||
* PN-3 gives the best clue / stamina ratio and has the potential to provide more flyers by the time the player has acquired enough clues. | |||
* PN-16 or PN-18 require the least amount of skip tickets to clear the event shop, but provides less opportunities to acquire recruitment flyers. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FAFAFA; color:#202122;" | |||
| | |- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EAECF0;" | ||
| | ! colspan="10" | Investigation Clues (7100 Clues Required to Clear the Shop) | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |||
| Event Mission | |||
| Addtional Reward | |||
| Stam Cost | |||
| Clues | |||
| Clues / Stam | |||
| Plays to clear shop | |||
| Stamina to clear shop | |||
| Days to clear Shop | |||
| Addtional Reward / Stamina | |||
| Total Addtional Rewards | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PN - 3 | |||
| 1000 Draco | |||
| 10 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 1.30 | |||
| 547 | |||
| 5470 | |||
| 22.8 | |||
| 100 Draco | |||
| 547000 Draco | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PN - 4 | |||
| 600 Exp | |||
| 16 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 1.25 | |||
| 355 | |||
| 5680 | |||
| 23.7 | |||
| 37.5 Exp | |||
| 213000 Exp | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PN - 6 | |||
| 1200 Draco | |||
| 14 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 1.29 | |||
| 395 | |||
| 5530 | |||
| 23.0 | |||
| 85.7 Draco | |||
| 474000 Draco | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PN - 8 | |||
| Gift Box(es) | |||
| 18 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 1.28 | |||
| 309 | |||
| 5562 | |||
| 23.2 | |||
| Insginifcant | |||
| Insignificant | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PN - 12 | |||
| 1500 Draco | |||
| 20 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 1.25 | |||
| 284 | |||
| 5680 | |||
| 23.7 | |||
| 75 Draco | |||
| 426000 Draco | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PN - 14 | |||
| Skill Manual(s) | |||
| 24 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1.25 | |||
| 237 | |||
| 5688 | |||
| 23.7 | |||
| Insginifcant | |||
| Insignificant | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PN - 16 | |||
| 1800 Draco | |||
| 24 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1.25 | |||
| 237 | |||
| 5688 | |||
| 23.7 | |||
| 75 Draco | |||
| 426600 Draco | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PN - 18 | |||
|1200 Exp | |||
|24 | |||
|30 | |||
|1.25 | |||
|237 | |||
|5688 | |||
|23.7 | |||
|50 Exp | |||
|284400 Exp | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | |||
|+ style=white-space:nowrap | Map Previews | |||
|- | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align: center" | |||
! PN - 3!! PN - 4 !! PN - 6 !! PN - 8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | [[File:PN-3.png|300px]]||[[File:PN-4.png|300px]]||[[File:PN-6.png|300px]]||[[File:PN-8.png|300px]] | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align: center" | |||
| PN - 12 || PN - 14 || PN - 16 || PN - 18 | |||
|- | |||
|[[ | | [[File:PN-12.png|300px]]||[[File:PN-14.png|300px]]||[[File:PN-16.png|300px]]||[[File:PN-18.png|300px]] | ||
| | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FAFAFA;" | |||
|+ style=white-space:nowrap | Event Shop | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Icon | |||
! Quantity | |||
! Unit Cost | |||
! Total Cost | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Billford's Secret | |||
| [[File:SecretOfBillford.png|50px]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Rook's Secret | |||
| [[File:SecretOfRook.png|50px]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Skip Ticket | |||
| [[File:SkipTicket.png|50px]] | |||
| 60 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 600 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Edgar's Freebie Ticket | |||
| [[File:Ticket.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 150 | |||
| 1500 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | 8000 Draco | |||
| [[File:Draco.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 500 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Battle Record IV | |||
| [[File:RecordOfBattle4.png|50px]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 250 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Green Flyer | |||
| [[File:AdventurerRecruitingFlyer.png|50px]] | |||
| 40 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 400 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Purple Gift | |||
| [[File:PurpleGiftBox.png|50px]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Staminade | |||
| [[File:Staminade.png|50px]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Skill Manual I | |||
| [[File:SkillBook1.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Skill Manual II | |||
| [[File:SkillBook2.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Skill Manual III | |||
| [[File:SkillBook3.png|50px]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Adhesive | |||
| [[File:Adhesive.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Gelatinous Lubricant | |||
| [[File:Gelatinous Lubricant.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Polish | |||
| [[File:Polish.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Aromatic Oil | |||
| [[File:Aromatic_Oil.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Gale Feather | |||
| [[File:Gale_Feather.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Feather | |||
| [[File:Feather.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Faded Feather | |||
| [[File:Faded Feather.png|50px]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Sharp Blade | |||
| [[File:Sharp_Blade.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Blade | |||
| [[File:Blade.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Rusted Blade | |||
| [[File:Rusted Blade.png|50px]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Thick Sheet Metal | |||
| [[File:Thick_Sheet_Metal.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Sheet Metal | |||
| [[File:Sheet Metal.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Rusted Sheet Metal | |||
| [[File:Rusted Sheet Metal.png|50px]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Magical Branch | |||
| [[File:Magical Branch.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Branch | |||
| [[File:Branch.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Snapped Branch | |||
| [[File:Snapped Branch.png|50px]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Hit-to-Kill Quiver | |||
| [[File:Hit To Kill Quiver.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Quiver | |||
| [[File:Quiver.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Ancient Quiver | |||
| [[File:Ancient Quiver.png|50px]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Healing Bottle | |||
| [[File:Healing Bottle.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Medicine Bottle | ||
| | | [[File:Medicine Bottle.png|50px]] | ||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Cracked M. Bottle | ||
| | | [[File:Cracked Medicine Bottle.png|50px]] | ||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Expert Lyre | ||
| | | [[File:Expert Lyre.png|50px]] | ||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Lyre | ||
| | | [[File:Lyre.png|50px]] | ||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Broken Lyre | ||
| | | [[File:Broken Lyre.png|50px]] | ||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Claws of the Depraved | ||
| | | [[File:Claws of the Depraved.png|50px]] | ||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Claws | ||
| | | [[File:Claws.png|50px]] | ||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Weathered Claws | ||
| | | [[File:Weathered Claws.png|50px]] | ||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Extra Rich Staminade | ||
| | | [[File:Extra Rich Staminade.png|50px]] | ||
| 20 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 400 | |||
| | |- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | ||
| | | colspan="5" | Total Clues Required to Clear the Event Shop = 7100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Additional Notes: | |||
*4 star challenges do not affect rewards, neither does completing the map with 3 stars. Completing the map with just one star will net players the same rewards. | |||
*PN-CH-1 doesn't reward any clues. |