Editing Event Quests
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__TOC__ | |||
== | ==Summary== | ||
In ''AnotherEidos'' Event Quests are quests that take place alongside or in-between Main Story quests. These quests provide the player with additional plot related content, upgrade resources, and porn. There is no limitation on when players can complete them, they can be completed at anytime. When completed, event quests reward the player with event currency which can be exchanged at the event shop. There is currently no expiration date on event currency or event shop items. The shop is expected to remain open indefinitely. To maximize efficiency players should consider the stamina spent and additional resources gained from playing these missions. In order for players to clear the shop they are expected to replay these missions '''hundreds''' of times. After buying all items out of the event shop the player will have completed the event. At a stamina recharge rate of 1 stamina per 6 minutes it will take the player '''at least 24 days''' to clear the shop without using any stamina restoration items or allowing the stamina bar to fill completely. | |||
Currently the only event is "Buy off the Pirates with My XXXX ¡Viva el Presidente!" | |||
== | ==Strategy== | ||
At first glance the player may decide to farm the mission that provides the most treasure per stamina. This is not recommended as the player will miss out on additional resources (draco, exp, or flyers) they could have been earning alongside the pirate treasure. Keep in mind Exploration Missions give significantly higher amounts of resources compared to the event quests. Additionally playing lower stamina cost missions gives the player more chances to obtain [https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Summoning#Recruitment_Flyers Recruitment Flyers] while they grind. | |||
'' | The "best" mission to farm is either PE-3 or PE-12. It's recommended the player chooses one of them for the duration of their event farming. | ||
*PE-3: If players want to maximize their recruitment flyers, PE-3 is the best one. Players will finish the event less than 3 days later than other players, but will have a chance to snag 349 additional recruitment flyers by the time they're done. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style=" | *PE-12: If players want to finish the event as quick as possible while obtaining the most upgrade resources then PE-12 is recommended. This mission clears only 0.2 days later than the most stamina efficient map PE-14. However PE-14 gives skill manuals, which are currently useless. | ||
!Event | *PE-7, 8, 14, 15 give randomized quantities of manuals and presents, sometimes they don't give any at all. The amount of presents and manuals these missions give is not worth investigating. For example PE-15 sometimes only gives one green gift and PE- 7 sometimes doesn't even drop a single skill manual. The player is better off getting presents and skill manuals from the exploration missions and only playing these missions for completion marks. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FAFAFA;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |||
! colspan="10" | Event Treasure | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |||
| Event Mission | |||
| Addtional Reward | |||
| Stam Cost | |||
| Treasure | |||
| Treasure / Stam | |||
| Plays to clear shop | |||
| Stamina to clear shop | |||
| Days to clear Shop | |||
| Addtional Reward / Stamina | |||
| Total Addtional Rewards | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PE - 3 | |||
| 200 Draco | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 1.00 | |||
| 640 | |||
| 6400 | |||
| 26.7 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
| 128000 Draco | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PE - 4 | |||
| 600 Exp | |||
| 16 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 1.00 | |||
| 400 | |||
| 6400 | |||
| 26.7 | |||
| 37.5 | |||
| 240000 Exp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PE - 7 | ||
| | | Skill Manual(s) | ||
| 14 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 1.00 | |||
| | | 458 | ||
|1 | | 6412 | ||
| 26.7 | |||
| Insignificant | |||
| Insignificant | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PE - 8 | |||
| Present(s) | |||
| 18 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 1.00 | |||
| 356 | |||
| 6408 | |||
| 26.7 | |||
| Insignificant | |||
| Insignificant | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PE - 11 | |||
| 220 Draco | |||
| 20 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 1.10 | |||
| 291 | |||
| 5820 | |||
| 24.3 | |||
| 11.0 | |||
| 64020 Draco | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PE - 12 | ||
| | | 800 Exp | ||
| 20 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 1.10 | |||
| | | 291 | ||
| | | 5820 | ||
| 24.3 | |||
| 40.0 | |||
| 232800 Exp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PE - 14 | ||
| | | Skill Manual(s) | ||
| 19 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 1.11 | |||
| | | 305 | ||
| | | 5795 | ||
| 24.1 | |||
| Insignificant | |||
| Insignificant | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | PE - 15 | ||
| | | Present(s) | ||
| 23 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 1.09 | |||
| 256 | |||
| 5888 | |||
| 24.5 | |||
| Insignificant | |||
| Insignificant | |||
|} | |||
==Quests== | |||
<gallery widths=250px heights=200px perrow=4> | |||
File:Preview_PE-3.png|PE - 3 | |||
File:Preview_PE-4.png|PE - 4 | |||
File:Preview_PE-7.png|PE - 7 | |||
File:Preview_PE-8.png|PE - 8 | |||
File:Preview_PE-11.png|PE - 11 | |||
File:Preview_PE-12.png|PE - 12 | |||
File:Preview_PE-14.png|PE - 14 | |||
File:Preview_PE-15.png|PE - 15 | |||
</gallery> | |||
==Shop== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FAFAFA;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |||
! Item | |||
|[[ | ! Icon | ||
| | ! Quanity | ||
! Unit Cost | |||
! Total Cost | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Edgar's Freebie Ticket | |||
| [[File:Ticket.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 150 | |||
| 1500 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | 4000 Draco | |||
| [[File:Draco.png|50px]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 200 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Battle Record IV | |||
| [[File:RecordOfBattle4.png|50px]] | |||
| 100 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 500 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Green Flyer | |||
| [[File:AdventurerRecruitingFlyer.png|50px]] | |||
| 80 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 400 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Purple Gift | |||
| [[File:PurpleGiftBox.png|50px]] | |||
| 40 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 200 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Staminade | |||
| [[File:Staminade.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Pino's Secret | |||
| [[File:SecretOfPino.png|50px]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Dakkar's Secret | |||
| Mi | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Harimau's Secret | |||
| Mi | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Leonhart's Secret | |||
| Mi | |||
| 1 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Adhesive | |||
| [[File:Adhesive.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Gelatinous Lubricant | |||
| [[File:Gelatinous Lubricant.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Polish | |||
| [[File:Polish.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Aromatic Oil | |||
| [[File:Aromatic_Oil.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Gale Feather | |||
| [[File:Gale_Feather.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Sharp Blade | |||
| [[File:Sharp_Blade.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Thick Sheet Metal | |||
| [[File:Thick_Sheet_Metal.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Magical Branch | |||
| [[File:Magical Branch.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Hit-to-Kill Quiver | |||
| [[File:Hit To Kill Quiver.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Healing Bottle | |||
| [[File:Healing Bottle.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Expert Lyre | |||
| [[File:Expert Lyre.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Claws of the Depraved | |||
| [[File:Claws of the Depraved.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Feather | |||
| [[File:Feather.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Blade | |||
| [[File:Blade.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Sheet Metal | |||
| [[File:Sheet Metal.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Branch | |||
| [[File:Sheet Metal.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Quiver | |||
| [[File:Quiver.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Medicine Bottle | |||
| [[File:Medicine Bottle.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Lyre | |||
| [[File:Lyre.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Claws | |||
| [[File:Claws.png|50px]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Faded Feather | ||
| | | [[File:Faded Feather.png|50px]] | ||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Rusted Blade | ||
| | | [[File:Rusted Blade.png|50px]] | ||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Rusted Sheet Metal | ||
| | | [[File:Rusted Sheet Metal.png|50px]] | ||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Snapped Branch | ||
| | | [[File:Snapped Branch.png|50px]] | ||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Ancient Quiver | ||
| | | [[File:Ancient Quiver.png|50px]] | ||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Cracked M. Bottle | ||
| | | [[File:Cracked Medicine Bottle.png|50px]] | ||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Broken Lyre | ||
| | | [[File:Broken Lyre.png|50px]] | ||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Weathered Claws | ||
| | | [[File:Weathered Claws.png|50px]] | ||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Skill Manual III | ||
| | | [[File:SkillBook3.png|50px]] | ||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Skill Manual II | ||
| | | [[File:SkillBook2.png|50px]] | ||
| 25 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | | style="background-color:#EFEFEF; text-align:left;" | Skill Manual I | ||
| | | [[File:SkillBook1.png|50px]] | ||
| 50 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | ||
| | | colspan="5" | Total Treasure Required to Clear the Event Shop = 6400 | ||
|} | |} | ||