Editing El Presidente Quests
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
These are | These are quests related to the event [[El Presidente]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+General Reward Pool | |||
!Reward Pool | !Reward Pool | ||
!Reward | !Reward | ||
Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
|Standard | |Standard | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Standard (Draco) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rare | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Recruitment Flyer | |||
| | | 90% Chance to get one Recruitment Flyer of any tier. | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+First Clear Rewards | |||
!Clear Type | !Clear Type | ||
!Reward | !Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Story Quest Clear | |Story Quest Clear | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|First Quest Clear | |First Quest Clear | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|First 4-Star Quest Clear | |First 3-Star Quest Clear | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|First 4-Star Quest Clear | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Quest Code | !Quest Code | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
!Regular Reward | !Regular Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PE-1 | |'''PE-1''' | ||
|The Pirates Left Behind | |The Pirates Left Behind | ||
| | | | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PE-2 | |'''PE-2''' | ||
|The Redeemer from the Sea | |The Redeemer from the Sea | ||
| | | | ||
Line 59: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PE-3 | |'''PE-3''' | ||
|Cove Treasure Hunt I | |Cove Treasure Hunt I | ||
| | |Though enemies charge from three separate spawn points, the stage itself is simple and straightforward. | ||
|[[File:Preview_PE-3.png|300px]] | |[[File:Preview_PE-3.png|300px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Preview_PE-3.png]] | ||
|Enemy ATK Increased | |Enemy ATK Increased | ||
| | |200 Draco | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PE-4 | |'''PE-4''' | ||
|Cove Treasure Hunt II | |Cove Treasure Hunt II | ||
| | |The enemy force is composed of two flanks. Pinpoint the positions where you'll intercept while also handling aerial attacks. | ||
|[[File:Preview_PE-4.png|300px | |[[File:Preview_PE-4.png|300px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Preview_PE-4.png]] | ||
| | |Enemy HP Increases | ||
|600 Exp | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PE-5 | |'''PE-5''' | ||
|¡Viva el presidente! All hail the return of our captain! | |¡Viva el presidente! All hail the return of our captain! | ||
| | | | ||
Line 95: | Line 79: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PE-6 | |'''PE-6''' | ||
|A Mad Dash to Gather the Treasure | |A Mad Dash to Gather the Treasure | ||
|SFW Still | |SFW Still | ||
Line 103: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PE-7 | |'''PE-7''' | ||
|Jungle Treasure Hunt I | |Jungle Treasure Hunt I | ||
| | |Each of the two spawn points has its own path to the goal, so you will need to split up into two parties. | ||
|[[File:Preview_PE-7.png|300px]] | |[[File:Preview_PE-7.png|300px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Preview_PE-7.png]] | ||
|Enemy Speed Increased | |Enemy Speed Increased | ||
| | |*Skill Manual(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PE-8 | |'''PE-8''' | ||
|Jungle Treasure Hunt II | |Jungle Treasure Hunt II | ||
| | |As you're attacked via two separate routes, either focus on the best spot with a higher probability of intercepting or split up your attack into two groups. | ||
|[[File:Preview_PE-8.png|300px]] | |[[File:Preview_PE-8.png|300px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Preview_PE-8.png]] | ||
|Ally DEF Weakened | |Ally DEF Weakened | ||
| | |*Gift Box(es) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PE-9 | |'''PE-9''' | ||
|Map of Familial Bonds | |Map of Familial Bonds | ||
| | | | ||
Line 139: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PE-10 | |'''PE-10''' | ||
| | |Buy Off the Pirates with My XXX! | ||
|NSFW Still | |NSFW Still | ||
| | | | ||
Line 147: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PE-11 | |'''PE-11''' | ||
|Ruin Treasure Hunt I | |Ruin Treasure Hunt I | ||
| | |Many aerial enemies spawn. Form a party which can best handle aerial attack while also keeping in mind attacks from enemies on the ground. | ||
|[[File:Preview_PE-11.png|300px]] | |[[File:Preview_PE-11.png|300px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Preview_PE-11.png]] | ||
|Enemy Attack Increased | |Enemy Attack Increased | ||
| | |220 Draco | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PE-12 | |'''PE-12''' | ||
|Ruin Treasure Hunt II | |Ruin Treasure Hunt II | ||
| | |As you're attacked via three separate routes, either focus on the best spot with a higher probability of intercepting or focus on cutting down the HP of enemies capable of long-distance attacks. | ||
|[[File:Preview_PE-12.png|300px]] | |[[File:Preview_PE-12.png|300px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Preview_PE-12.png]] | ||
|Enemy HP Increased | |Enemy HP Increased | ||
| | |800 Exp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PE-14 | |'''PE-14''' | ||
|Sacred Cape Treasure Hunt I | |Sacred Cape Treasure Hunt I | ||
| | |Two intersecting spawn points along with two separate goals to maneuver to through oncoming attack. Though it's best to focus on intercepting central attacks, you mustn't forget about aerial attacks. | ||
|[[File:Preview_PE-14.png|300px]] | |[[File:Preview_PE-14.png|300px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Preview_PE-14.png]] | ||
|Enemy HP Increased | |Enemy HP Increased | ||
| | |*Skill Manual(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PE-15 | |'''PE-15''' | ||
|Sacred Cape Treasure Hunt II | |Sacred Cape Treasure Hunt II | ||
| | |In addition to the main progression route which features the enemy's main driving force, because there is a separate route which starts near the goal itself, you'll need to split into two parties. | ||
|[[File:Preview_PE-15.png|300px]] | |[[File:Preview_PE-15.png|300px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Preview_PE-15.png]] | ||
|Enemy HP Increased | |Enemy HP Increased | ||
| | |*Gift Box(es) | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
*There are a total of | *There are a total of 6 Story Quests and 8 Battle Quests, providing 22 Dragon Vein Stones (5.5 Pulls) | ||
*PE-7, PE-8, PE-14, and PE-15 give randomized quantities of skill manuals and gift boxes, sometimes they don't give any at all. The amount of gift boxes and manuals these quests give is not worth investigating. For example PE-15 sometimes only gives one green gift and PE- 7 sometimes doesn't drop a single skill manual. The player is better off getting gift boxes and skill manuals from the exploration quests and only playing these quests for completion marks. | *PE-7, PE-8, PE-14, and PE-15 give randomized quantities of skill manuals and gift boxes, sometimes they don't give any at all. The amount of gift boxes and manuals these quests give is not worth investigating. For example PE-15 sometimes only gives one green gift and PE- 7 sometimes doesn't drop a single skill manual. The player is better off getting gift boxes and skill manuals from the exploration quests and only playing these quests for completion marks. | ||
*PE-12 (and the other pirate event maps) are currently bugged and only provides players with 10 EXP to their player rank per completion. [https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Player_Rank Player Rank] currently provides little reward and requires substantial EXP to level up, so the player isn't missing out by playing this map. | *PE-12 (and the other pirate event maps) are currently bugged and only provides players with 10 EXP to their player rank per completion. [https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Player_Rank Player Rank] currently provides little reward and requires substantial EXP to level up, so the player isn't missing out by playing this map. | ||
{{Navbox Events}} | {{Navbox Events}} |