Editing El Presidente
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
An arms race over the leadership of the pirates as well as recovering the hidden treasure has begun!</blockquote> | An arms race over the leadership of the pirates as well as recovering the hidden treasure has begun!</blockquote> | ||
'''Related Countries:''' | '''Related Countries:''' Dragon Isle | ||
== Event Quests == | == Event Quests == | ||
There are a total of 6 Story Quests and 8 Battle Quests, providing 22 Dragon Vein Stones (5.5 Pulls.) For More info, refer to [[El Presidente Quests]]. | |||
There | ==Event Shop== | ||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="min-width:400px; box-sizing: border-box;"> | |||
<div style="font-weight:bold;line-height:1.6;">Overview</div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Event Shop Items | |||
! | |||
!Item | |||
!Qty | |||
!Unit Cost | |||
!Total Cost | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SecretOfPino.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SecretOfPino.png]] | |||
|'''Pino's Secret''' | |||
|1 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SecretOfDakkar.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SecretOfDakkar.png]] | |||
|'''Dakkar's Secret''' | |||
|1 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SecretOfHarimau.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SecretOfHarimau.png]] | |||
|'''Harimau's Secret''' | |||
|1 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SecretOfLeonhart.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SecretOfLeonhart.png]] | |||
|'''Leonhart's Secret''' | |||
|1 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ticket.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Ticket.png]] | |||
|Edgar's Freebie Ticket | |||
|10 | |||
|150 | |||
|1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AdventurerRecruitingFlyer.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:AdventurerRecruitingFlyer.png]] | |||
|Green Flyer | |||
|80 | |||
|5 | |||
|400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Staminade.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Staminade.png]] | |||
|Staminade | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SkipTicket.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SkipTicket.png]] | |||
|Skip Ticket | |||
|40 | |||
|10 | |||
|400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PurpleGiftBox.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:PurpleGiftBox.png]] | |||
|Purple Gift | |||
|40 | |||
|5 | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Draco.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Draco.png]] | |||
|4000 Draco | |||
|20 | |||
|10 | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RecordOfBattle4.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:RecordOfBattle4.png]] | |||
|Battle Record IV | |||
|100 | |||
|5 | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SkillBook3.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SkillBook3.png]] | |||
|Skill Manual I | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SkillBook2.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SkillBook2.png]] | |||
|Skill Manual II | |||
|25 | |||
|4 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SkillBook1.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SkillBook1.png]] | |||
|Skill Manual III | |||
|50 | |||
|2 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Weathered Claws.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Weathered_Claws.png]] | |||
|Tier 1 Class Materials | |||
|50 | |||
|2 | |||
|700 (100 x 7) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Claws.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Claws.png]] | |||
|Tier 2 Class Materials | |||
|25 | |||
|4 | |||
|700 (100 x 7) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Claws of the Depraved.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Claws_of_the_Depraved.png]] | |||
|Tier 3 Class Materials | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|700 (100 x 7) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Adhesive.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Adhesive.png]] | |||
|Oil/Lubricant/Polish/ | |||
Adhesive | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|700 (100 x 7) | |||
|} | |||
*Total Event Drops Cost is '''6800.''' | |||
</div></div> | |||
==Quest Efficiency == | |||
This event is not time limited and can be completed at anytime. There is no expiration time for obtaining pirate treasure and the exchange will remain open indefinitely. At first glance the player may decide to farm the quests that provides the most treasure per stamina. This is not recommended as the player will miss out on additional resources (draco, exp, or flyers) they could have been earning alongside the pirate treasure. Keep in mind Exploration Quests give significantly higher amounts of resources compared to event quests. Additionally playing lower stamina cost quests, that require more plays to clear the event exchange, will give the player more chances to obtain [https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Summoning#Recruitment_Flyers Recruitment Flyers] while they grind. | |||
The "best" quest to farm is either PE-3 or PE-12. It's recommended players choose one of them for the duration of their event farming. | |||
*PE-3: If players want to maximize their recruitment flyers, PE-3 is the best one. This requires more stamina and plays / skip tickets, but players will have more chances to obtain recruitment flyers. | |||
*PE-12: If players want to finish the event as quickly while obtaining the most upgrade resources then PE-12 is recommended. | |||
*PE-15: Requires the least amount of skip tickets, but it is not recommend due to the gift box reward. | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FAFAFA;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="10" |Quest Efficiency (6800 Pirate Treasure Required to Clear the Exchange) | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | ||
|Quest | |Quest | ||
| | |Additional Reward | ||
| | |Stam Cost | ||
| | |Treasure | ||
| | |Treasure / Stam | ||
| | |Plays to clear Shop | ||
|Stamina to clear Shop | |||
|Days to clear Shop | |||
|Additional Reward / Stamina | |||
|Total Additional Rewards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |PE-3 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |PE - 3 | ||
|200 Draco | |200 Draco | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|1.00 | |1.00 | ||
|680 | |||
|6800 | |||
|28.3 | |||
|20.0 Draco | |20.0 Draco | ||
|136000 Draco | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |PE-4 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |PE - 4 | ||
|600 Exp | |600 Exp | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|1.00 | |1.00 | ||
|425 | |||
|6800 | |||
|28.3 | |||
|37.5 Exp | |37.5 Exp | ||
|255000 Exp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |PE-7 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |PE - 7 | ||
|Skill Manual(s) | |Skill Manual(s) | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|1.00 | |1.00 | ||
| | |486 | ||
|6804 | |||
|28.3 | |||
|Insignificant | |||
|Insignificant | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |PE-8 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |PE - 8 | ||
|Gift Box(es) | |Gift Box(es) | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|1.00 | |1.00 | ||
| | |378 | ||
|6804 | |||
|28.4 | |||
|Insignificant | |||
|Insignificant | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |PE-11 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |PE - 11 | ||
|220 Draco | |220 Draco | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|1.10 | |1.10 | ||
|310 | |||
|6200 | |||
|28.4 | |||
|11.0 Draco | |11.0 Draco | ||
|68200 Draco | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |PE-12 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |PE - 12 | ||
|800 Exp | |800 Exp | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|1.10 | |1.10 | ||
|310 | |||
|6200 | |||
|25.8 | |||
|40.0 Exp | |40.0 Exp | ||
|248000 Exp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |PE-14 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |PE - 14 | ||
|Skill Manual(s) | |Skill Manual(s) | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|1.11 | |1.11 | ||
| | |324 | ||
|6156 | |||
|25.7 | |||
|Insignificant | |||
|Insignificant | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |PE-15 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |PE - 15 | ||
|Gift Box(es) | |Gift Box(es) | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|1.09 | |1.09 | ||
| | |272 | ||
| | |6256 | ||
|26.1 | |||
|Insignificant | |||
|Insignificant | |||
|}</div></div> | |||
==Related Banners== | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Banner Image | !Banner Image | ||
!Pick-up Name | !Pick-up Name | ||
!Nation Focus | |||
!Pick-ups | !Pick-ups | ||
!Duration (JST) | !Duration (JST) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Banner Presidente.jpg|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Banner%20Presidente.jpg|300x300px]] | |||
|[[File:Banner Presidente.jpg|300x300px]] | |||
|“I’ll be waiting for you at the cove, amigo!” – “¡Viva el presidente” | |“I’ll be waiting for you at the cove, amigo!” – “¡Viva el presidente” | ||
|Dragon Isle | |||
| | |||
* [https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Robin Robin] | |||
* [https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Leonhart Leonhart] | |||
* [https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Harimau '''Harimau'''] | |||
* [https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Pino '''Pino'''] | |||
* [https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Dakkar '''Dakkar'''] | |||
|1/27/2022 - 2/24/2022 | |1/27/2022 - 2/24/2022 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==New Characters== | |||
== | {| class="wikitable sortable" style=" width: 100%; text-align:center;" | ||
{| class="wikitable" style=width:100% | !Rarity | ||
! | ! style="width:50px;" | | ||
| | !Name | ||
| | ! style="width:50px;" |Class | ||
| | ! style="width:60px;" |Country | ||
!Availability | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |☆5 | ||
| | |[[File:FS_harimau.png | 75px|link=Harimau]] | ||
| | |[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Harimau Harimau] | ||
ハリマオ / 哈里瑪歐 | |||
| | |[[Shooter]] | ||
| | |[[Dragon King Isle]] | ||
|Standard Scouting | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |☆6 | ||
| | |[[File:FS_pino.png | 75px|link=Pino]] | ||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Pino Pino] | |||
ピノ / 皮諾 | |||
|[[Shooter]] | |||
|[[Azureterra]] | |||
| | |Standard Scouting | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |☆6 | ||
| | |[[File:FS_dakkar.png | 75px|link=Dakkar]] | ||
| | |[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Dakkar Dakkar] | ||
| | ダカール / 達卡爾 | ||
| | |[[Caster]] | ||
|[[Dragon King Isle]] | |||
|Standard Scouting | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox Events}} | {{Navbox Events}} |