Editing Bright Summer Fest Night
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|drops-date = Until 12/16/2022 | |drops-date = Until 12/16/2022 | ||
|shop-date = Until 12/23/2022 | |shop-date = Until 12/23/2022 | ||
|event-drop = | |event-drop = Adult Toy.png | ||
}}<blockquote>On a resort where summer never ends and the roars of the waves can be heard in the background, sinister tentacle shadows are creeping ever closer……! | }}<blockquote>On a resort where summer never ends and the roars of the waves can be heard in the background, sinister tentacle shadows are creeping ever closer……! | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
==Event Quests== | ==Event Quests== | ||
There are 6 story quests, 8 battle quests and 2 CH battle quest. The total rewards would be 22 Dragon Vein Stones, 14 Edgar Freebie Ticket. | |||
For more information, see [[Bright Summer Fest Night Quests]]. | |||
==Event Shop== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="min-width:450px;" | |||
! colspan="5" |Total Event Cost: '''7450''' | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
!Item | |||
!Qty | |||
!Unit Cost | |||
!Total Cost | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Flet's Secret''' | |||
|1 | |||
|100 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ticket.png|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Ticket.png|50x50px]] | |||
|Edgar's Freebie Ticket | |||
|10 | |||
|150 | |||
|1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AdventurerRecruitingFlyer.png|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:AdventurerRecruitingFlyer.png|50x50px]] | |||
|Green Flyer | |||
|40 | |||
|10 | |||
|400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Staminade.png|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Staminade.png|50x50px]] | |||
|Staminade | |||
|5 | |||
|10 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Extra_Rich_Staminade.png|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Extra_Rich_Staminade.png|50x50px]] | |||
|Extra Rich Staminade | |||
|15 | |||
|20 | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SkipTicket.png|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SkipTicket.png|50x50px]] | |||
|Skip Ticket | |||
|40 | |||
|10 | |||
|400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PurpleGiftBox.png|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:PurpleGiftBox.png|50x50px]] | |||
|Purple Gift | |||
|20 | |||
|5 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Draco.png|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Draco.png|50x50px]] | |||
|10,000 Draco | |||
|50 | |||
|10 | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RecordOfBattle4.png|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:RecordOfBattle4.png|50x50px]] | |||
|Battle Record IV | |||
|200 | |||
|5 | |||
|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SkillBook3.png|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SkillBook3.png|50x50px]] | |||
|Skill Manual I | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SkillBook2.png|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SkillBook2.png|50x50px]] | |||
|Skill Manual II | |||
|25 | |||
|4 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SkillBook1.png|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SkillBook1.png|50x50px]] | |||
|Skill Manual III | |||
|50 | |||
|2 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Weathered_Claws.png|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Weathered_Claws.png|50x50px]] | |||
|Tier 1 Class Materials | |||
|50 | |||
|2 | |||
|800 (100 x 7) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Claws.png|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Claws.png|50x50px]] | |||
|Tier 2 Class Materials | |||
|25 | |||
|4 | |||
|800 (100 x 7) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Claws_of_the_Depraved.png|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Claws_of_the_Depraved.png|50x50px]] | |||
|Tier 3 Class Materials | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|800 (100 x 7) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Adhesive.png|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Adhesive.png|50x50px]] | |||
|Oil/Lubricant/ | |||
Polish/Adhesive | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|400 (100 x 4) | |||
|} | |||
== Quest Efficiency== | |||
*The best quest to grind for recruitment flyers is MN-2. | This is a time limited event, players should plan to gather the necessary a to clear the exchange and spend it within the allotted time period. It will take the player around 31 days to clear the event exchange without using stamina restoration items or allowing the stamina bar to fill completely. | ||
* The best quest to grind for recruitment flyers is MN-2. | |||
* If you want to use skip tickets either MN-12 or MN-13 are recommended. | * If you want to use skip tickets either MN-12 or MN-13 are recommended. | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FAFAFA;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FAFAFA;" | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="10" |Quest Efficiency (7450 Wristbands Required to Clear the Exchange) | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | ||
|Quest | |Quest | ||
Line 36: | Line 147: | ||
|Wristband | |Wristband | ||
|Wristband / Stam | |Wristband / Stam | ||
|Plays to clear Shop | |||
|Stamina to clear Shop | |||
|Days to clear Shop | |||
|Additional Reward / Stamina | |Additional Reward / Stamina | ||
|Total Additional Rewards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |MN-2 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |MN-2 | ||
Line 43: | Line 158: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|621 | |||
|7452 | |||
|31.1 | |||
|83.3 | |83.3 | ||
|621000 Draco | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |MN-3 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |MN-3 | ||
Line 50: | Line 169: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|466 | |||
|7456 | |||
|31.1 | |||
| 37.5 | | 37.5 | ||
|279600 Exp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |MN-6 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |MN-6 | ||
Line 57: | Line 180: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|533 | |||
|7462 | |||
|31.1 | |||
|89.3 | |89.3 | ||
|666250 Draco | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |MN-7 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |MN-7 | ||
Line 64: | Line 191: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |414 | ||
|7452 | |||
|31.1 | |||
|Insignificant | |||
|Insignificant | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |MN-9 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |MN-9 | ||
Line 71: | Line 202: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|373 | |||
|7460 | |||
|31.1 | |||
|80.0 | |80.0 | ||
|596800 Draco | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |MN-10 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |MN-10 | ||
Line 78: | Line 213: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | |311 | ||
|7464 | |||
| 31.1 | |||
|Insignificant | |||
|Insignificant | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |MN-12 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |MN-12 | ||
Line 85: | Line 224: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|298 | |||
|7450 | |||
|31.0 | |||
|80.0 | |80.0 | ||
|596000.0 Draco | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |MN-13 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |MN-13 | ||
Line 92: | Line 235: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|298 | |||
|7450 | |||
|31.0 | |||
| 48.0 | | 48.0 | ||
|357600.0 Exp | |||
|} | |} | ||
==[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Login_Rewards#Login_Event_Campaigns Login Campaign]== | ==[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Login_Rewards#Login_Event_Campaigns Login Campaign]== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 170: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Debut''' | |'''Debut''' | ||
|[[File:SFN_Header.png|238x238px]] | |[[File:SFN_Header.png|238x238px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SFN_Header.png]] | ||
|“Hey, Isn’t it Already Winter!?” Campaign | |“Hey, Isn’t it Already Winter!?” Campaign | ||
<small>っていうか、もう冬じゃね!?キャンペーン</small> | <small>っていうか、もう冬じゃね!?キャンペーン</small> | ||
Line 190: | Line 271: | ||
| rowspan="2" |'''Debut''' | | rowspan="2" |'''Debut''' | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|[[File:Housing PickUP 020 single EN.jpg|300x300px]] | |[[File:Housing PickUP 020 single EN.jpg|300x300px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Housing_PickUP_020_single_EN.jpg]] | ||
|VIPs Only! Undercover Darkroom Investigation! | |VIPs Only! Undercover Darkroom Investigation! | ||
<small>VIP限定!ダークルームへ潜入調査!</small> | <small>VIP限定!ダークルームへ潜入調査!</small> | ||
<small>VIP限定!潛入暗房調查!</small> | <small>VIP限定!潛入暗房調查!</small> | ||
| | | | ||
*'''[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Billford_(Summer) Billford (Summer)]''' | |||
*'''[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Pugi_(Summer) Pugi (Summer)]''' | |||
*'''[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Lute_(Summer) Lute (Summer)]''' ''(These are limited units exclusive to this pick-up)'' | |||
|11/11/2022-12/23/2022 | |11/11/2022-12/23/2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|[[File:Housing PickUP 019 single EN-1.jpg|300x300px]] | |[[File:Housing PickUP 019 single EN-1.jpg|300x300px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Housing_PickUP_019_single_EN-1.jpg]] | ||
|Good Vibrations! Party 'Til the Break of Dawn! Tonight! | |Good Vibrations! Party 'Til the Break of Dawn! Tonight! | ||
<small>朝まで盛り上がれ!ゴキゲンナイト</small> | <small>朝まで盛り上がれ!ゴキゲンナイト</small> | ||
<small>嗨玩到早上!愉悅一整晚!</small> | <small>嗨玩到早上!愉悅一整晚!</small> | ||
| | | | ||
*'''[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Nitro_(Summer) Nitro (Summer)]''' | |||
*'''[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Brute_(Summer) Brute (Summer)]''' | |||
*'''[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Ragnar_(Summer) Ragnar (Summer)]''' ''(These are limited units exclusive to this pick-up)'' | |||
|10/28/2022 - 12/23/2022 | |10/28/2022 - 12/23/2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |''' | | rowspan="2" |'''Reprint#1''' | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|[[File:Housing PickUP 046 single EN.png|300x300px]] | |[[File:Housing PickUP 046 single EN.png|300x300px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Housing_PickUP_046_single_EN.png]] | ||
|VIPs Only! Undercover Darkroom Investigation! | |VIPs Only! Undercover Darkroom Investigation! | ||
<small>VIP限定!ダークルームへ潜入調査!</small> | <small>VIP限定!ダークルームへ潜入調査!</small> | ||
<small>VIP限定!潛入暗房調查!</small> | <small>VIP限定!潛入暗房調查!</small> | ||
|{{Character FS | float=left | char=Billford (Summer) | |{{Character FS | float=left | char=Billford (Summer)}}{{Character FS | char=Pugi (Summer)| float=left}}{{Character FS | char=Lute (Summer)| float=left}}{{Character FS | float=left | char=Azmond (Awakened)}} | ||
|7/21/2023-9/1/2023 | |7/21/2023-9/1/2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|[[File:Housing PickUP 045 single EN.png|300x300px]] | |[[File:Housing PickUP 045 single EN.png|300x300px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Housing_PickUP_045_single_EN.png]] | ||
|Good Vibrations! Party 'Til the Break of Dawn! Tonight! | |Good Vibrations! Party 'Til the Break of Dawn! Tonight! | ||
<small>朝まで盛り上がれ!ゴキゲンナイト</small> | <small>朝まで盛り上がれ!ゴキゲンナイト</small> | ||
<small>嗨玩到早上!愉悅一整晚!</small> | <small>嗨玩到早上!愉悅一整晚!</small> | ||
|{{Character FS | float=left | char=Nitro (Summer) | |{{Character FS | float=left | char=Nitro (Summer)}}{{Character FS | char=Brute (Summer)| float=left}}{{Character FS | char=Ragnar (Summer)| float=left}}{{Character FS | float=left | char=Azmond (Awakened)}} | ||
|7/21/2023-9/1/2023 | |7/21/2023-9/1/2023 | ||
|} | |||
==[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Character%20Release%20History New Characters]== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style=" width: 100%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:50px;" |Rarity | |||
! style="width:50px;" | | |||
! Name | |||
! style="width:50px;" |Class | |||
! style="width:60px;" |Country | |||
! style="width:100px;" | Availability | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |☆6 | ||
|[[File:FS brute summer.png|75x75px |link=Brute (Summer)]] | |||
|[[File: | |[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Brute_(Summer) Coast Guard Officer Brute] | ||
| | 海上保安官 ブルート / 海上保安官 布魯特 | ||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Support Support] | |||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Sepia Sepia] | |||
|Limited Scouting | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |☆6 | ||
|[[File:FS ragnar summer.png|75x75px|link=Ragnar (Summer)]] | |||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Ragnar_(Summer) Go-Go Boy Ragnar] | |||
ゴーゴーボーイ ラグナル / GOGO男孩 拉格納 | |||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Caster Caster] | |||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Azureterra Azureterra] | |||
|Limited Scouting | |||
|- | |||
|☆5 | |||
|[[File:FS nitro summer.png|75x75px|link=Nitro (Summer)]] | |||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Nitro_(Summer) Large-Scale Pyrotechnist Nitro] | |||
特大花火師 ニトロ / 特大煙火師 尼特羅 | |||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Caster Caster] | |||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Sepia Sepia] | |||
|Limited Scouting | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |☆6 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FS pugi summer.png|75x75px|link=Pugi (Summer)]] | ||
| | |[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Pugi_(Summer) Lifesaver Pugi] | ||
ライフセーバー プージ / 救生員 卜吉 | |||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Healer Healer] | |||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Verdancia Verdancia] | |||
|Limited Scouting | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ☆6 | ||
| | |[[File:FS lute summer.png|75x75px|link=Lute (Summer)]] | ||
| | |[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Lute_(Summer) Rock Festival Lute] | ||
| | ロックフェス リュート / 搖滾音樂節 琉特 | ||
| | |[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Support Support] | ||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Verdancia Verdancia] | |||
|Limited Scouting | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ☆5 | ||
| | |[[File:FS billford summer.png|75x75px|link=Billford (Summer)]] | ||
| | |[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Billford_(Summer) Water-Fun Captain Billford] | ||
| | 水遊び隊長 ビルフォード / 戲水隊長 比爾福德 | ||
| | |[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Shooter Shooter] | ||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Pays_Blanc Pays Blanc] | |||
|Limited Scouting | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 294: | Line 398: | ||
*MN-8 | *MN-8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Reprint #1''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
* | * Lute | ||
| | | | ||
* Azmond | * Azmond | ||
| | | | ||
Line 320: | Line 423: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Reprint#1''' | ||
|7/21/2023 | |7/21/2023 | ||
|8/25/2023 | |8/25/2023 | ||
|9/1/2023 | |9/1/2023 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox Events}} | {{Navbox Events}} |