Editing Bright Summer Fest
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
== Event Quest == | == Event Quest == | ||
There are 8 story quests, 8 battle quests and 1 CH battle quest. The total rewards would be 24 Dragon Vein Stones, 7 Edgar Freebie Ticket. | There are 8 story quests, 8 battle quests and 1 CH battle quest. The total rewards would be 24 Dragon Vein Stones, 7 Edgar Freebie Ticket. | ||
*The best quest to grind for recruitment flyers is SF-2. | |||
*If you want to use skip tickets either SF-14 or SF-15 are recommended. | |||
For more information, see [[Bright Summer Fest Quests]]. | |||
== Event Shop == | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="min-width: 400px;" | |||
! colspan="5" |Total Event Cost: 67'''00''' | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
!Item | |||
!Qty | |||
!Unit Cost | |||
!Total Cost | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Itemicon secret.png|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Itemicon%20secret.png|50x50px]] | |||
|Zacharoff's Secret | |||
|1 | |||
| 100 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ticket.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Ticket.png]] | |||
|Edgar's Freebie Ticket | |||
|5 | |||
|150 | |||
|750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AdventurerRecruitingFlyer.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:AdventurerRecruitingFlyer.png]] | |||
|Green Flyer | |||
|40 | |||
|10 | |||
|400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Staminade.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Staminade.png]] | |||
|Staminade | |||
|5 | |||
|10 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Extra Rich Staminade.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Extra_Rich_Staminade.png]] | |||
|Extra Rich Staminade | |||
| 15 | |||
|20 | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SkipTicket.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SkipTicket.png]] | |||
|Skip Ticket | |||
|40 | |||
|10 | |||
| 400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PurpleGiftBox.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:PurpleGiftBox.png]] | |||
|Purple Gift | |||
|20 | |||
|5 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Draco.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Draco.png]] | |||
|10,000 Draco | |||
| 50 | |||
|10 | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RecordOfBattle4.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:RecordOfBattle4.png]] | |||
|Battle Record IV | |||
|200 | |||
|5 | |||
|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SkillBook3.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SkillBook3.png]] | |||
|Skill Manual I | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SkillBook2.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SkillBook2.png]] | |||
|Skill Manual II | |||
|25 | |||
|4 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SkillBook1.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SkillBook1.png]] | |||
|Skill Manual III | |||
|50 | |||
|2 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Weathered Claws.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Weathered_Claws.png]] | |||
|Tier 1 Class Materials | |||
|50 | |||
|2 | |||
|800 (100 x 8) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Claws.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Claws.png]] | |||
|Tier 2 Class Materials | |||
|25 | |||
|4 | |||
|800 (100 x 8) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Claws of the Depraved.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Claws_of_the_Depraved.png]] | |||
|Tier 3 Class Materials | |||
|10 | |||
| 10 | |||
|800 (100 x 8) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Adhesive.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Adhesive.png]] | |||
|Oil/Lubricant/ | |||
Polish/Adhesive | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|400 (100 x 4) | |||
|} | |||
== Quest Efficiency == | |||
This is a time limited event, players should plan to gather the necessary Tanning Lotion to clear the exchange and spend it within the allotted time period. It will take the player around 28 days to clear the event exchange without using stamina restoration items or allowing the stamina bar to fill completely. | |||
*The best quest to grind for recruitment flyers is SF-2. | *The best quest to grind for recruitment flyers is SF-2. | ||
*If you want to use skip tickets either SF-14 or SF-15 are recommended. | *If you want to use skip tickets either SF-14 or SF-15 are recommended. | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FAFAFA;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FAFAFA;" | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="10" |Quest Efficiency (6700 Lotion Required to Clear the Exchange) | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | ||
|Quest | |Quest | ||
| | |Additional Reward | ||
| | |Stam Cost | ||
| | |Lotion | ||
| | |Lotion / Stam | ||
| | |Plays to clear Shop | ||
|Stamina to clear Shop | |||
|Days to clear Shop | |||
|Additional Reward / Stamina | |||
|Total Additional Rewards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |SF-2 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |SF - 2 | ||
|1000 Draco | |1000 Draco | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|559 | |||
|6708 | |||
|28.0 | |||
|83.3 Draco | |83.3 Draco | ||
|559000 Draco | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |SF-3 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |SF - 3 | ||
|600 Exp | |600 Exp | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|419 | |||
|6704 | |||
|27.9 | |||
|37.5 Exp | |37.5 Exp | ||
|251400 Exp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |SF-5 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |SF - 5 | ||
|1250 Draco | |1250 Draco | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|479 | |||
|6706 | |||
|27.9 | |||
|89.3 Draco | |89.3 Draco | ||
|598750 Draco | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |SF-6 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |SF - 6 | ||
|Gift Box(es) | |Gift Box(es) | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|373 | |||
|6714 | |||
|28.0 | |||
|Insignificant | |||
|Insignificant | |Insignificant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |SF-10 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |SF - 10 | ||
|1600 Draco | |1600 Draco | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|335 | |||
|6700 | |||
|27.9 | |||
|80.0 Draco | |80.0 Draco | ||
|536000 Draco | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |SF-11 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |SF - 11 | ||
|Skill Manual(s) | |Skill Manual(s) | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|280 | |||
|6720 | |||
|28.0 | |||
|Insignificant | |||
|Insignificant | |Insignificant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |SF-14 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |SF - 14 | ||
|2000 Draco | |2000 Draco | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|268 | |||
|6700 | |||
|27.9 | |||
|80.0 Draco | |80.0 Draco | ||
|536000 Draco | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |SF-15 | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" |SF - 15 | ||
|1200 Exp | |1200 Exp | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|268 | |||
|6700 | |||
|27.9 | |||
|48.0 Exp | |48.0 Exp | ||
|321600 Exp | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Login_Rewards#Login_Event_Campaigns Login Campaign]== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 150: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Debut''' | |'''Debut''' | ||
|[[File:SF_Header.png|202px]] | |[[File:SF_Header.png|202px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SF_Header.png]] | ||
|Bright Summer Fest Campaign | |Bright Summer Fest Campaign | ||
<small>シャイニーサマーフェス</small> | <small>シャイニーサマーフェス</small> | ||
Line 160: | Line 260: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==[ | ==[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Banner_History Related Banners]== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
!Banner Image | !Banner Image | ||
!Pick-up Name | !Pick-up Name | ||
!Nation Focus | |||
!Pick-ups | !Pick-ups | ||
!Duration (JST) | !Duration (JST) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |'''Debut''' | | rowspan="2" |'''Debut''' | ||
|[[File:Housing PickUP 018 single EN.jpg|300x300px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Housing_PickUP_018_single_EN.jpg]] | |||
|[[File:Housing PickUP 018 single EN.jpg|300x300px]] | |||
|Hot Memories This Summer! Master of the Beach! | |Hot Memories This Summer! Master of the Beach! | ||
<small>ひと夏のホットメモリー!ビーチの支配者!</small> | <small>ひと夏のホットメモリー!ビーチの支配者!</small> | ||
<small>今夏炎熱的回憶!海灘支配者!</small> | <small>今夏炎熱的回憶!海灘支配者!</small> | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|10/14/2022-11/25/2022 | | | ||
*'''[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Jalam_(Summer) Jalam (Summer)]''' | |||
*'''[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Hanzo_(Summer) Hanzo (Summer)]''' | |||
*'''[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Flet_(Summer) Flet (Summer)]''' | |||
''(These are limited units exclusive to this pick-up)'' | |||
|10/14/2022 - 11/25/2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BSF D pickup01 EN.jpg|300x300px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:BSF_D_pickup01_EN.jpg]] | |||
|[[File:BSF D pickup01 EN.jpg|300x300px]] | |||
|Sexy G-Men Deployed! Protect the Peace of the Cruisin' Beach! | |Sexy G-Men Deployed! Protect the Peace of the Cruisin' Beach! | ||
<small>モテモテGメン出動!守れ、ハッテンビーチの平和!</small> | <small>モテモテGメン出動!守れ、ハッテンビーチの平和!</small> | ||
<small>迷人的特工出動了!守護約砲海灘的和平!</small> | <small>迷人的特工出動了!守護約砲海灘的和平!</small> | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|9/30/2022-11/25/2022 | | | ||
*'''[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Leonhart_(Summer) Leonhart (Summer)]''' | |||
*'''[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Rai_(Summer) Rai (Summer)]''' | |||
*'''[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Fu_(Summer) Fu (Summer)]''' | |||
''(These are limited units exclusive to this pick-up)'' | |||
|9/30/2022 - 11/25/2022 | |||
|} | |||
==[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Character%20Release%20History New Characters]== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style=" width: 100%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:50px;" |Rarity | |||
! style="width:50px;" | | |||
!Name | |||
! style="width:50px;" |Class | |||
! style="width:60px;" |Country | |||
! style="width:100px;" |Availability | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |☆5 | ||
|[[File:FS_fu (summer).png| 75px|link=Fu (Summer)]] | |||
|[[File: | |[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Fu_(Summer) The Beach's Element Fu] | ||
| | 渚の風雲 フウ / 海岸風雲 飍 | ||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Shooter Shooter] | |||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Yamato Yamato] | |||
|Limited Scouting | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |☆5 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FS_rai (summer).png| 75px|link=Rai (Summer)]] | ||
| | |[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Rai_(Summer) The Beach's Thunder Rai] | ||
渚の雷光 ライ / 海岸雷光 靐 | |||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Vanguard Vanguard] | |||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Yamato Yamato] | |||
|Limited Scouting | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |☆6 | ||
|[[File:FS_leonhart_(summer).png| 75px|link=Leonhart (Summer)]] | |||
|[[File: | |[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Leonhart_(Summer) Beach Hunter Leonhart] | ||
| | ビーチハンター レオンハート / 海灘獵人 雷恩哈特 | ||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Shooter Shooter] | |||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Dragon_King_Isle Dragon King Isle] | |||
|Limited Scouting | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |☆5 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FS_jalam_(summer).png| 75px|link=Jalam (Summer)]] | ||
| | |[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Jalam_(Beach) Master of the Beach Jalam] | ||
ビーチの支配者 ジャラム / 海灘支配者 杰拉姆 | |||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Stranger Stranger] | |||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Amberdon Amberdon] | |||
|Limited Scouting | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |☆6 | ||
| | |[[File:FS_hanzo_(summer).png| 75px|link=Hanzo (Summer)]] | ||
| | |[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Hanzo_(Beach) Lifeguard Dog Hanzo] | ||
| | レスキュードッグ ハンゾウ / 救生犬 半藏 | ||
| | |[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Healer Healer] | ||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Yamato Yamato] | |||
|Limited Scouting | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |☆6 | ||
| | |[[File:FS_flet_(summer).png| 75px|link=Flet (Summer)]] | ||
| | |[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Flet_(Beach) Sea Lodge Flet] | ||
| | 出張海の家 フレット / 海之家打工 弗萊特 | ||
| | |[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Support Support] | ||
|[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Pays_Blanc Pays Blanc] | |||
|Limited Scouting | |||
|} | |} | ||
== [ | == [https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Still_Availability New Stills] == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%" | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 270: | Line 377: | ||
| | | | ||
*SF-12 | *SF-12 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Edgar Shop Time-Limited Packs== | == Edgar Shop Time-Limited Packs== | ||
For now see [https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Shop#Past%20Time-Limited%20Packs Past Time-Limited Packs] | For now see [https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Shop#Past%20Time-Limited%20Packs Past Time-Limited Packs] | ||
Line 295: | Line 394: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Reprint#1''' | ||
|6/16/2023 | |6/16/2023 | ||
|7/14/2023 | |7/14/2023 | ||
|7/ | |7/23/2023 | ||
| | | | ||
|}{{Navbox Events}} | |}{{Navbox Events}} |