Editing Baritachi Island
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Event | {{Warning Placeholder}}{{Infobox Event | ||
|event-name= | |event-name=Special Report from the Deep Jungles of Topdom Island!|event-subtitle=Battle of the Beef! Man Against Man!|event-image=|event-code=WB|event-date=2023/9/8|drops-date=2023/10/20|shop-date=2023/10/27|event-drop=topdommushroom.png}}It’s been over a year since the Dragon King ended his empty threats to destroy the world! | ||
Now the world turns its eye to the new adventures and scrapes to be had! | Now the world turns its eye to the new adventures and scrapes to be had! | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
Our protagonists, with their magic overflowing and there abilities to make any dream come true, set foot on an island where flamboyant, power-crazed burly beasts are vying for who will be the one to rule! | Our protagonists, with their magic overflowing and there abilities to make any dream come true, set foot on an island where flamboyant, power-crazed burly beasts are vying for who will be the one to rule! | ||
I, your most handsome of special reporters, slashes my way through this foreboding, demonic jungle, and, in my wake, the thick-cheeked captain finally finds his true form?! | I, your most handsome of special reporters, slashes my way through this foreboding, demonic jungle, and, in my wake, the thick-cheeked captain finally finds his true form?! | ||
'''Related Countries: [[ | '''Related Countries: [[Azureterra]], [[Pays Blanc]]''' | ||
== Event | ==Event Shop== | ||
See [[ | See [[Event Shop]] for general details on shop items and quest efficiency. | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="min-width: 400px;" | |||
! colspan="5" |Total Event Cost: '''7350''' | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
!Item | |||
!Qty | |||
!Unit Cost | |||
!Total Cost | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ticket.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Ticket.png]] | |||
|Edgar's Freebie Ticket | |||
|10 | |||
|150 | |||
|1500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:AdventurerRecruitingFlyer.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:AdventurerRecruitingFlyer.png]] | |||
|Green Flyer | |||
|40 | |||
|10 | |||
|400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Staminade.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Staminade.png]] | |||
|Staminade | |||
|5 | |||
|10 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Extra Rich Staminade.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Extra_Rich_Staminade.png]] | |||
|Extra Rich Staminade | |||
|15 | |||
|20 | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SkipTicket.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SkipTicket.png]] | |||
|Skip Ticket | |||
|40 | |||
|10 | |||
|400 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PurpleGiftBox.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:PurpleGiftBox.png]] | |||
|Purple Gift | |||
|20 | |||
|5 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Draco.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Draco.png]] | |||
|10,000 Draco | |||
|50 | |||
|10 | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RecordOfBattle4.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:RecordOfBattle4.png]] | |||
|Battle Record IV | |||
|200 | |||
|5 | |||
|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SkillBook3.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SkillBook3.png]] | |||
|Skill Manual III | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SkillBook2.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SkillBook2.png]] | |||
|Skill Manual II | |||
|25 | |||
|4 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SkillBook1.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:SkillBook1.png]] | |||
|Skill Manual I | |||
|50 | |||
|2 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Weathered Claws.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Weathered_Claws.png]] | |||
|Tier 1 Class Materials | |||
|50 | |||
|2 | |||
|800 (100 x 8) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Claws.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Claws.png]] | |||
|Tier 2 Class Materials | |||
|25 | |||
|4 | |||
|800 (100 x 8) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Claws of the Depraved.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Claws_of_the_Depraved.png]] | |||
|Tier 3 Class Materials | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|800 (100 x 8) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Adhesive.png|50px|link=https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/File:Adhesive.png]] | |||
|Oil/Lubricant/ | |||
Polish/Adhesive | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|400 (100 x 4) | |||
|} | |||
==Quest Efficiency== | |||
*Best for Flyers - '''BI-3''' | *Best for Flyers - '''BI-3''' | ||
*Best for Draco - '''BI-6''' | *Best for Draco - '''BI-6''' | ||
*Best for EXP - | *Best for EXP - | ||
*Best for Skip Tickets - | *Best for Skip Tickets - | ||
{| class="wikitable | |||
| colspan=" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- data-darkreader-inline-bgcolor="" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |||
! colspan="10" |Quest Efficiency | |||
7350 Drops Total Event Cost | |||
|- data-darkreader-inline-bgcolor="" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | |- data-darkreader-inline-bgcolor="" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#EFEFEF;" | ||
|Quest | |Quest | ||
| Extra Reward per Clear | |Extra Reward per Clear | ||
|Stamina Cost per Clear | |Stamina Cost per Clear | ||
|Event Drop | |Event Drop | ||
|Event Drop per Stamina Cost | |Event Drop per Stamina Cost | ||
|Total Clears to Buyout Shop | |||
|Days to Buyout | |||
Shop | |||
(200/day) | |||
|Total Stamina | |||
Spent | |||
|Extra Reward per | |Extra Reward per | ||
Stamina Cost | Stamina Cost | ||
|Total Extra Reward (Reward per Clear x Total Clears) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''BI-3''' | |'''BI-3''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 147: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|1.0 | |1.0 | ||
| 83.3 Draco | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|83.3 Draco | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''BI-4''' | |'''BI-4''' | ||
|600 Exp | |600 Exp | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|1.0 | |1.0 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|37.5 Exp | |37.5 Exp | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''BI-6''' | |'''BI-6''' | ||
| 1250 Draco | |1250 Draco | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|1.0 | |1.0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |89.3 Draco | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''BI- | |'''''BI-''''' | ||
| | |''1 Green Gift Box'' | ||
| | |''18'' | ||
|''18'' | |||
|''1.0'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''''BI-''''' | |||
|''1600 Draco'' | |||
|''20'' | |||
|''20'' | |||
|''1.0'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|''80 Draco'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''BI- | |'''''BI-''''' | ||
| | |''1 Purple Skill Manual'' | ||
| | |''24'' | ||
|''24'' | |||
|''1.0'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''''BI-''''' | |||
|''2000 Draco'' | |||
|''25'' | |||
|''20'' | |||
|''0.8'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|''80 Draco'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''BI- | |'''''BI-''''' | ||
| | |''1200 Exp'' | ||
|25 | |''25'' | ||
|''24'' | |||
|''0.96'' | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|''48 Exp'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''BI- | |'''''BI-''''' | ||
|Draco | |''2000 Draco'' | ||
|25 | |''25'' | ||
|''25'' | |||
|''1.0'' | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|''80 Draco'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''BI- | |'''''BI-''''' | ||
| | |''1200 Exp'' | ||
|25 | |''25'' | ||
|''25'' | |||
|''1.0'' | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|''48 Exp'' | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Banner_History Related Banners]== | ==[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Banner_History Related Banners]== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
!Banner Image | !Banner Image | ||
Line 234: | Line 260: | ||
!Pick-ups | !Pick-ups | ||
!Duration (JST) | !Duration (JST) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
Line 260: | Line 267: | ||
<small>出航吧!目標是魔境總攻島!</small> | <small>出航吧!目標是魔境總攻島!</small> | ||
|{{Character FS | float=left | char=Gaoh | |{{Character FS | float=left | char=Gaoh}}{{Character FS | char=Bart (Awakened)| float=left}} | ||
|9/8/2023 -10/20/2023 | |9/8/2023 -10/20/2023 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Still_Availability New Stills]== | ==[https://anothereidoswiki.ddns.net/index.php/Still_Availability New Stills]== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%" | ||
!Still 1 | !Still 1 | ||
!Still 3 | !Still 3 | ||
!Still 4 | !Still 4 | ||
!Story Stills | !Story Stills | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox Events}} | {{Navbox Events}} |